Donavon Frankenreiter
Concerts

Donavon Frankenreiter in Austin

Sat, November 21, 2026 · 7:00 PM in 3 months
Meanwhile Brewing
Tickets from $83
Donavon Frankenreiter

Tickets

for Donavon Frankenreiter in Austin · Sat, Nov 21, 2026
Prices updated daily

Tickets are sold by third-party sellers. We may earn a commission on purchases.

About this event

The next Donavon Frankenreiter concert in Austin will take place on November 21, 2026 at Meanwhile Brewing.

Tickets are on sale now, starting from $83. Compare 2 ticket offers in the Tickets section. Prices and availability are updated daily.

Venue

Meanwhile Brewing
Austin, TX, United States
Book a hotel for Sat, Nov 21
Nearby hotels on Booking.com, Expedia and other booking sites.

Artist


Donavon Frankenreiter
Follow Donavon Frankenreiter
18 upcoming events Last time in Austin: 5 months ago

Donavon Frankenreiter is an American singer-songwriter and professional surfer who plays acoustic rock shaped by folk, soft rock and reggae. His self-titled 2004 debut introduced songs including “Free” and “It Don’t Matter”; later releases include Move by Yourself and Pass It Around. The Record Player Tour in 2023 took him to every U.S. state in 49 days, an itinerary conceived as a record attempt for the fastest concert tour of all 50 states. Beyond that run, he has played clubs, theatres and festivals in Australia, Japan and Brazil.

Rock Indie & Alternative Folk & Acoustic

Ticket price history

We check ticket prices across the sellers we track every day, and this chart shows how the price has been moving.

The cheapest ticket for Donavon Frankenreiter in Austin on November 21, 2026 costs $83 right now.

Since Aug 15, the cheapest ticket has cost anywhere from $73 to $83, depending on the day you buy.


$83
Best now
High
Price level now
+13%
in 2 weeks

Prices can change at any time. The final price is the one shown on the seller's site.

Frequently Asked Questions


The concert takes place on November 21, 2026 and starts at 7:00 PM.

The concert takes place at Meanwhile Brewing, Austin, TX, United States.

Donavon Frankenreiter last performed in Austin on March 22, 2026, at The 04 Center.

Donavon Frankenreiter tickets currently start at $83. Prices are updated daily. Since Aug 15, the cheapest ticket has ranged from $73 to $83.

Choose a ticket offer in the Tickets section above and complete your order on the seller's secure site. Prices are updated daily.
from
$83
Get tickets

Similar events nearby

Keep browsing