Eric Chou

Eric Chou Tickets & 2026–2027 Tour Dates

On tour: No
No upcoming concerts
Follow Eric Chou to keep track of their upcoming dates.
On tour: No
No upcoming concerts

Concerts & Tour Dates


No upcoming concerts
Eric Chou has no announced dates yet. They last performed just now in Kuala Lumpur.

Past concerts


26 concerts
10 cities
7 countries
Last concert: just now
25 Oct 2026 · Unifi Arena Bukit Jalil (Formerly known as Axiata Arena) — Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
24 Oct 2026 · Unifi Arena Bukit Jalil (Formerly known as Axiata Arena) — Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
12 Sep 2026 · Gymnasium at Qingdao Citizen Fitness Center - Complex — Qingdao, China
5 Sep 2026 · Xinlonghu Performing Arts Center — Changzhou, China
2 Aug 2026 · Hongkou Stadium — Shanghai, China
Be ready for the next announcement
Follow Eric Chou. New dates will appear in your account as soon as they're announced.
Follow

About Eric Chou


Eric Chou is a Taiwanese singer-songwriter, born in 1995, who performs Mandarin pop and R&B. He debuted with the album My Way to Love and became known for ballads including “The Distance of Love,” “How Have You Been?” and “Unbreakable Love.”

The 22 TWENTY TWO tour included an engagement at Taipei Arena. He returned to arena touring with The Odyssey Journey, performing at Hong Kong Coliseum before taking the show to Singapore National Stadium.

Reviews


Seen Eric Chou live? Be the first to share your experience. Write a review

Frequently Asked Questions


No, Eric Chou has no upcoming dates announced at the moment.

Eric Chou last performed just now at Unifi Arena Bukit Jalil (Formerly known as Axiata Arena) in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.

Tickets for the last Eric Chou concerts listed on Eventworld started from $86 to $434, depending on the city and venue.

Follow Eric Chou to see new dates and tickets on this page as soon as they are announced.

Eric Chou Concerts, Tour Dates & Tickets 2026–2027

Eric Chou has no upcoming concerts listed on Eventworld right now.

Eric Chou’s live history on Eventworld spans 26 concerts in 10 cities across 7 countries.

Follow Eric Chou on Eventworld and new dates will show up here as soon as they are announced.

Quick facts


Last concert

just now

Played in 2026

7 concerts

Concerts per year

2026
7
2025
4
2024
6
2023
9

Most performed in

1. Kuala Lumpur x7
2. Hong Kong x6
3. Singapore x3
4. Sydney x2
5. Melbourne x2
6. Paris x1

Genres

Pop