Alex Warren
Concerts

Alex Warren in Locarno

Fri, 16 July 2027 · 19:45 in 9 months
Piazza Grande
Locarno, Switzerland
Tickets from CHF 106
Alex Warren

Tickets

for Alex Warren in Locarno · Fri, 16 Jul 2027
Prices updated daily

Tickets are sold by third-party sellers. We may earn a commission on purchases.

About this event

The next Alex Warren concert in Locarno will take place on 16 July 2027 at Piazza Grande.

Tickets are on sale now, starting from CHF 106. Compare 2 ticket offers in the Tickets section. Prices and availability are updated daily.

Venue

Piazza Grande
Locarno, Switzerland
Book a hotel for Fri, 16 Jul
Nearby hotels on Booking.com, Expedia and other booking sites.

Artist


Alex Warren
Follow Alex Warren
15 upcoming events

Alex Warren is an American pop singer-songwriter, born in 2000 and raised in Carlsbad, California. He first built an audience through YouTube and as a co-founder of the Hype House, then established his music career through songs including “Carry You Home,” “Burning Down” and “Ordinary,” as well as the album You'll Be Alright, Kid. In 2024, he supported Benson Boone on the Fireworks & Rollerblades World Tour before mounting his own You'll Be Alright, Kid Tour. On the 2025 Cheaper Than Therapy Global Tour, he headlined theatres across Europe and North America, then joined Imagine Dragons for European stadium dates on the Loom World Tour.

Pop Indie & Alternative Folk & Acoustic

Frequently Asked Questions


The concert takes place on 16 July 2027 and starts at 19:45.

The concert takes place at Piazza Grande, Locarno, Switzerland.

Alex Warren tickets currently start at CHF 106. Prices are updated daily.

Choose a ticket offer in the Tickets section above and complete your order on the seller's secure site. Prices are updated daily.
Alex Warren
Alex Warren
Fri, 16 July 2027 · 19:45
Piazza Grande, Locarno

Tickets from CHF 106
See tickets

Share with friends


from
CHF 106
Get tickets

Similar events nearby

Keep browsing