Allan Olsen
Concerts

Allan Olsen in Viborg

Fri, 13 November 2026 · 21:00 in 20 days
Tinghallen
Viborg, Denmark
Tickets from 828 kr.
Allan Olsen

Tickets

for Allan Olsen in Viborg · Fri, 13 Nov 2026
Prices updated daily

Tickets are sold by third-party sellers. We may earn a commission on purchases.


Today's price is the lowest in 30 days
About this event

The next Allan Olsen concert in Viborg will take place on 13 November 2026 at Tinghallen.

Tickets are on sale now, starting from 828 kr.. Compare 2 ticket offers in the Tickets section. Prices and availability are updated daily.

Venue

Tinghallen
Viborg, Denmark
Book a hotel for Fri, 13 Nov
Nearby hotels on Booking.com, Expedia and other booking sites.

Artist


Allan Olsen
Follow Allan Olsen
6 upcoming events

Allan Olsen is a Danish singer-songwriter from Vendsyssel whose songs draw on folk, rock and everyday life in northern Jutland. He established his solo career with the album Norlan and is known for songs including “Op til Alaska,” “Taberens søn” and “Vi lå jo i Herning.” He is also a member of the Danish trio Dalton. Dalton brought Allan Olsen into a shared concert format with two other established Danish songwriters. His own live work has centred on solo performances for voice and acoustic guitar, where songs are linked by spoken stories, while band concerts provide another setting for the same catalogue. Dalton concerts place him alongside Johnny Madsen and Lars Lilholt.

Rock Folk & Acoustic

Ticket price history

We check ticket prices across the sellers we track every day, and this chart shows how the price has been moving.

The cheapest ticket for Allan Olsen in Viborg on 13 November 2026 costs 828 kr. right now, about the same as a month ago.

The price has barely moved in the last 30 days.

Today's price is the lowest in the last 30 days.


828 kr.
Best now
Low
Price level now
−3%
vs a month ago

Prices can change at any time. The final price is the one shown on the seller's site.

Frequently Asked Questions


The concert takes place on 13 November 2026 and starts at 21:00.

The concert takes place at Tinghallen, Viborg, Denmark.

Allan Olsen tickets currently start at 828 kr.. Prices are updated daily.

Choose a ticket offer in the Tickets section above and complete your order on the seller's secure site. Prices are updated daily.
from
828 kr.
Get tickets

Similar events nearby

Keep browsing