Allison Russell
Concerts

Allison Russell in San Francisco

Sat, November 14, 2026 · 7:30 PM in 3 months
Fillmore San Francisco
Tickets from $61
Allison Russell

Tickets

for Allison Russell in San Francisco · Sat, Nov 14, 2026
Prices updated daily

Tickets are sold by third-party sellers. We may earn a commission on purchases.

Other dates in San Francisco

Sat14Nov 7:30 PM Fillmore San Francisco Sun15Nov 8:00 PM The UC Theatre
About this event

The next Allison Russell concert in San Francisco will take place on November 14, 2026 at Fillmore San Francisco.

Tickets are on sale now, starting from $61. Compare 2 ticket offers in the Tickets section. Prices and availability are updated daily.

Venue

Fillmore San Francisco
San Francisco, CA, United States
Book a hotel for Sat, Nov 14
Nearby hotels on Booking.com, Expedia and other booking sites.

Artist


Allison Russell
Follow Allison Russell
20 upcoming events Last time in San Francisco: 1 year ago

Allison Russell is a Canadian singer-songwriter and multi-instrumentalist from Montreal whose music draws on folk, Americana and roots traditions. After performing with Po’ Girl, Birds of Chicago and Our Native Daughters, she established a solo catalogue with the albums Outside Child and The Returner, including the songs “Nightflyer,” “The Returner” and “Eve Was Black.” At the 2022 Newport Folk Festival, she joined Joni Mitchell’s surprise set as part of the supporting ensemble. She later brought her own material to theatres and clubs on The Returner Tour, then opened dates for Hozier on the Unreal Unearth Tour in 2024. Her concerts use a full-band format built around her vocals, clarinet and banjo. The touring ensemble is known as the Rainbow Coalition.

Folk & Acoustic Country

Ticket price history

We check ticket prices across the sellers we track every day, and this chart shows how the price has been moving.

The cheapest ticket for Allison Russell in San Francisco on November 14, 2026 costs $61 right now.

The price has barely moved since Aug 15.

Today's price is the lowest we've recorded so far.


$61
Best now
Low
Price level now
−5%
Since Aug 15

Prices can change at any time. The final price is the one shown on the seller's site.

Frequently Asked Questions


The concert takes place on November 14, 2026 and starts at 7:30 PM.

The concert takes place at Fillmore San Francisco, San Francisco, CA, United States.

Allison Russell last performed in San Francisco on May 19, 2025, at The Fillmore.

Allison Russell tickets currently start at $61. Prices are updated daily.

Choose a ticket offer in the Tickets section above and complete your order on the seller's secure site. Prices are updated daily.
from
$61
Get tickets

Similar events nearby

Keep browsing