Ana Popovic
Concerts

Ana Popovic in Vancouver

Thu, January 7, 2027 · 7:00 PM in 4 months
Rickshaw Theatre
Tickets from $73
Ana Popovic

Tickets

for Ana Popovic in Vancouver · Thu, Jan 7, 2027
Prices updated daily

Tickets are sold by third-party sellers. We may earn a commission on purchases.

About this event

The next Ana Popovic concert in Vancouver will take place on January 7, 2027 at Rickshaw Theatre.

Tickets are on sale now, starting from $73. Compare 2 ticket offers in the Tickets section. Prices and availability are updated daily.

Venue

Rickshaw Theatre
Vancouver, Canada
Book a hotel for Thu, Jan 7
Nearby hotels on Booking.com, Expedia and other booking sites.

Artist


Ana Popovic
Follow Ana Popovic
20 upcoming events Last time in Vancouver: 8 months ago

Ana Popovic is a Serbian guitarist, singer and songwriter, born in Belgrade in 1976, who plays electric blues and blues rock shaped by soul and funk. After leading the band Hush, she established a solo catalogue that includes Comfort to the Soul, Still Making History, Can You Stand the Heat and Trilogy. In 2005, Ana Popovic documented a club performance at Amsterdam’s Melkweg on the concert release Ana! Live in Amsterdam. She later joined the all-star Experience Hendrix tour, playing the music of Jimi Hendrix as part of its rotating ensemble of guitarists.

Rock

Ticket price history

We check ticket prices across the sellers we track every day, and this chart shows how the price has been moving.

The cheapest ticket for Ana Popovic in Vancouver on January 7, 2027 costs $73 right now.

The price has barely moved since Sep 18.

Today's price is the lowest we've recorded so far.


$73
Best now
Low
Price level now
−7%
in 9 days

Prices can change at any time. The final price is the one shown on the seller's site.

Frequently Asked Questions


The concert takes place on January 7, 2027 and starts at 7:00 PM.

The concert takes place at Rickshaw Theatre, Vancouver, Canada.

Ana Popovic last performed in Vancouver on January 16, 2026, at Rickshaw Theatre.

Ana Popovic tickets currently start at $73. Prices are updated daily.

Choose a ticket offer in the Tickets section above and complete your order on the seller's secure site. Prices are updated daily.
Ana Popovic
Ana Popovic
Thu, January 7, 2027 · 7:00 PM
Rickshaw Theatre, Vancouver

Tickets from $73
See tickets

Share with friends


from
$73
Get tickets

Similar events nearby

Keep browsing