Ann Wilson

Ann Wilson Tickets & 2026–2027 Tour Dates

On tour: Yes
7 upcoming concerts
Follow Ann Wilson to keep track of their upcoming dates.
On tour: Yes
7 upcoming concerts

Ann Wilson Tour Map


Follow Ann Wilson on tour with the interactive map. Explore all announced locations and find a date near you.

Past concerts


36 concerts
32 cities
2 countries
Last concert: 14 days ago
9 Oct 2026 · The Ridgefield Playhouse — Ridgefield, CT, United States
7 Oct 2026 · Tupelo Music Hall Derry — Manchester, NH, United States
6 Oct 2026 · Main Stage at Flynn Center for the Performing Arts - Complex — Burlington, VT, United States
4 Oct 2026 · Patchogue Theatre — New York, NY, United States
2 Oct 2026 · Wind Creek Event Center — Bethlehem, PA, United States

About Ann Wilson


Ann Wilson is an American rock singer, born in San Diego in 1950, and the lead vocalist of Heart. She sang the band’s signature recordings “Crazy on You,” “Magic Man,” “Barracuda” and “Alone,” while her solo catalogue includes the albums Hope & Glory and Immortal.

At the 2012 Kennedy Center Honors, Wilson sang “Stairway to Heaven” in a tribute to Led Zeppelin, accompanied by Nancy Wilson, Jason Bonham, an orchestra and choir. Four years later, Heart performed at London’s Royal Albert Hall with the Royal Philharmonic Orchestra. As a solo artist, she toured North America in 2018 with Jeff Beck and Paul Rodgers on the Stars Align Tour.

Reviews


Seen Ann Wilson live? Be the first to share your experience. Write a review

Frequently Asked Questions


The next Ann Wilson concert takes place on Tuesday, November 17, 2026 at Showa Women's University - Hitomi Memorial Hall in Tokyo, Japan.

Yes, Ann Wilson is on tour with 7 upcoming dates across 2 countries.

Ann Wilson is playing in Tokyo, Osaka, Yokohama, Tweed Heads, Adelaide, Melbourne, Sydney.

Ann Wilson concert tickets currently cost from $108 to $169, depending on the city, venue and seats. See each date above for exact offers.

Pick a date from the schedule above and compare ticket offers on the event page. Prices are updated daily.

Ann Wilson Concerts, Tour Dates & Tickets 2026–2027

Ann Wilson has 7 upcoming concerts listed on Eventworld between November 17 and November 30, 2026, with dates across 2 countries including Australia, Japan.

Tickets are on sale from multiple sellers, with prices currently starting from $108. Offers for each date are compared on the event page and updated daily.

Ann Wilson’s live history on Eventworld spans 36 concerts in 32 cities across 2 countries.

Follow Ann Wilson on Eventworld to keep track of their schedule. New dates appear on this page as soon as they are announced.