Baba Zula

Baba Zula Tickets & 2026–2027 Tour Dates

On tour: Yes
5 upcoming concerts
Follow Baba Zula to keep track of their upcoming dates.
On tour: Yes
5 upcoming concerts

Concerts & Tour Dates

5

Baba Zula is currently touring across 2 countries and has 5 upcoming dates. Their next tour date is at Junkyard in Dortmund, after that they play at Kleine Freiheit in Osnabrück.

No events match your filters

Baba Zula Tour Map


Follow Baba Zula on tour with the interactive map. Explore all announced locations and find a date near you.

Past concerts


15 concerts
12 cities
5 countries
Last concert: yesterday
22 Oct 2026 · Patronaat — Haarlem, Netherlands
19 Oct 2026 · Kesselhaus at Kulturzentrum Schlachthof (Wiesbaden) - Complex — Wiesbaden, Germany
16 Oct 2026 · GEBÄUDE 9 — Cologne, Germany
13 Oct 2026 · Muffatwerk - Complex — Munich, Germany
12 Oct 2026 · WUK Werkstätten- und Kulturhaus — Vienna, Austria

About Baba Zula


Baba Zula are a Turkish psychedelic folk and dub band formed in Istanbul in 1996. Their music places amplified saz and traditional percussion beside dub bass, electronics and experimental rock. Albums including Duble Oryantal, Gecekondu and 34 Oto Sanayi established the group’s distinctive catalogue.

Fatih Akın’s 2005 documentary Crossing the Bridge: The Sound of Istanbul featured Baba Zula in performance and introduced their stage work to an international film audience. Their concerts are built around electric saz, percussion, vocals and electronics, led by Murat Ertel and Levent Akman. The band has also performed at Roskilde Festival and WOMAD.

Reviews


Seen Baba Zula live? Be the first to share your experience. Write a review

Frequently Asked Questions


The next Baba Zula concert takes place on Tuesday, October 27, 2026 at Junkyard in Dortmund, Germany.

Yes, Baba Zula is on tour with 5 upcoming dates across 2 countries.

Baba Zula is playing in Dortmund, Osnabrück, Bremen, Hamburg, Istanbul.

Baba Zula concert tickets currently cost from $26 to $39, depending on the city, venue and seats. See each date above for exact offers.

Pick a date from the schedule above and compare ticket offers on the event page. Prices are updated daily.

Baba Zula Concerts, Tour Dates & Tickets 2026–2027

Baba Zula has 5 upcoming concerts listed on Eventworld between October 27 and November 28, 2026, with dates across 2 countries including Germany, Turkey.

Tickets are on sale from multiple sellers, with prices currently starting from $26. Offers for each date are compared on the event page and updated daily.

Baba Zula’s live history on Eventworld spans 15 concerts in 12 cities across 5 countries.

Follow Baba Zula on Eventworld to keep track of their schedule. New dates appear on this page as soon as they are announced.