Big Ass

Big Ass Tickets & 2026–2027 Tour Dates

On tour: Yes
5 upcoming concerts
Follow Big Ass to keep track of their upcoming dates.
On tour: Yes
5 upcoming concerts

Big Ass Tour Map


Follow Big Ass on tour with the interactive map. Explore all announced locations and find a date near you.

About Big Ass


Big Ass are a Thai rock band from Bangkok whose music includes pop rock, hard rock, nu metal and heavy metal. Their debut album, Not Bad, appeared in 1997, followed by My World, Seven, Begins, Love and The Lion. “Len Khong Soong” won Song of the Year at the third Fat Awards, while Begins received Season Awards for rock group, rock album and rock song.

Big Ass presented the Bak Ek Live concert in 2004 and followed it with Perd Prom Likit in 2007.

Reviews


Seen Big Ass live? Be the first to share your experience. Write a review

Frequently Asked Questions


The next Big Ass concert takes place on Friday, November 13, 2026 at IMPACT Arena at IMPACT Exhibition and Convention Center - Complex in Bangkok, Thailand.

Yes, Big Ass has 5 upcoming dates scheduled in Thailand.

Big Ass is playing in Bangkok and more. See the full schedule above.

Big Ass concert tickets currently cost from $74 to $1,410, depending on the city, venue and seats. See each date above for exact offers.

Pick a date from the schedule above and compare ticket offers on the event page. Prices are updated daily.

Big Ass Concerts, Tour Dates & Tickets 2026–2027

Big Ass has 5 upcoming concerts listed on Eventworld between November 13 and November 17, 2026, all taking place in Bangkok.

Tickets are on sale from multiple sellers, with prices currently starting from $74. Offers for each date are compared on the event page and updated daily.

Follow Big Ass on Eventworld to keep track of their schedule. New dates appear on this page as soon as they are announced.