Bonnie Bishop

Bonnie Bishop Tickets & 2026–2027 Tour Dates

On tour: Yes
14 upcoming concerts
Follow Bonnie Bishop to keep track of their upcoming dates.
On tour: Yes
14 upcoming concerts

Concerts & Tour Dates

14

Bonnie Bishop is currently touring across 3 countries and has 14 upcoming dates. Their next tour date is at O2 Shepherds Bush Empire in London, after that they play at Hollywood Theatre - Vancouver in Vancouver.

No events match your filters

Bonnie Bishop Tour Map


Follow Bonnie Bishop on tour with the interactive map. Explore all announced locations and find a date near you.

Past concerts


7 concerts
7 cities
3 countries
Last concert: 16 hours ago
23 Oct 2026 · O2 Shepherds Bush Empire — London, United Kingdom
18 Oct 2026 · Stirling Albert Halls — Stirling, United Kingdom
17 Oct 2026 · The Queen's Hall — Edinburgh, United Kingdom
12 Sep 2026 · Knust — Hamburg, Germany
11 Sep 2026 · Kulturkirche Köln — Cologne, Germany

About Bonnie Bishop


Bonnie Bishop is an American country-rock singer-songwriter from Texas. Bonnie Raitt recorded “Not Cause I Wanted To,” written by Bishop and Al Anderson, and later recorded Bishop’s “Undone.” Bishop also co-wrote “The Best Songs Come From Broken Hearts,” heard in the television series Nashville and on its soundtrack, while Dave Cobb produced her 2016 album Ain’t Who I Was.

Bishop spent a decade touring before studying creative writing at Sewanee. In 2016, she performed at Nashville’s Americana festival.

Reviews


Seen Bonnie Bishop live? Be the first to share your experience. Write a review

Frequently Asked Questions


The next Bonnie Bishop concert takes place on Saturday, October 24, 2026 at O2 Shepherds Bush Empire in London, United Kingdom.

Yes, Bonnie Bishop is on tour with 14 upcoming dates across 3 countries.

Bonnie Bishop is playing in London, Vancouver, Seattle, Spokane, Boise, Aspen, Boulder, Birmingham and more. See the full schedule above.

Bonnie Bishop concert tickets currently cost from $24 to $141, depending on the city, venue and seats. See each date above for exact offers.

Pick a date from the schedule above and compare ticket offers on the event page. Prices are updated daily.

Bonnie Bishop Concerts, Tour Dates & Tickets 2026–2027

Bonnie Bishop has 14 upcoming concerts listed on Eventworld between October 24, 2026 and May 1, 2027, with dates across 3 countries including United States, Canada, United Kingdom.

Tickets are on sale from multiple sellers, with prices currently starting from $24. Offers for each date are compared on the event page and updated daily.

Bonnie Bishop’s live history on Eventworld spans 7 concerts in 7 cities across 3 countries.

Follow Bonnie Bishop on Eventworld to keep track of their schedule. New dates appear on this page as soon as they are announced.