Caity Gyorgy

Caity Gyorgy Tickets & 2026–2027 Tour Dates

On tour: Yes
3 upcoming concerts
Follow Caity Gyorgy to keep track of their upcoming dates.
On tour: Yes
3 upcoming concerts

Concerts & Tour Dates

3

Caity Gyorgy is currently touring across 2 countries and has 3 upcoming dates. Their next tour date is at Meridian Arts Centre: George Weston in Toronto, after that they play at Birdland Jazz Club at Birdland - Complex in New York.

No events match your filters

Caity Gyorgy Tour Map


Follow Caity Gyorgy on tour with the interactive map. Explore all announced locations and find a date near you.

Past concerts


2 concerts
2 cities
1 country
Last concert: 13 hours ago
23 Oct 2026 · Cinquième salle at Place des Arts - Complex — Montreal, Canada
1 Aug 2026 · The Barn at Westben — Campbellford, Canada

About Caity Gyorgy


Caity Gyorgy is a Canadian jazz singer and songwriter from Calgary whose music draws on bebop, swing, scat singing and vocalese. Her releases Now Pronouncing: Caity Gyorgy and Featuring each received the Juno Award for Vocal Jazz Album of the Year.

Caity Gyorgy has appeared at the Toronto Jazz Festival and at local clubs including The Rex Hotel Jazz & Blues Bar and Jazz Bistro. She has also sung at Yardbird Suite in Edmonton and Frankie’s Jazz Club in Vancouver.

Reviews


Seen Caity Gyorgy live? Be the first to share your experience. Write a review

Frequently Asked Questions


The next Caity Gyorgy concert takes place on Saturday, December 12, 2026 at Meridian Arts Centre: George Weston in Toronto, Canada.

Yes, Caity Gyorgy is on tour with 3 upcoming dates across 2 countries.

Caity Gyorgy is playing in Toronto, New York, Costa Mesa.

Caity Gyorgy concert tickets currently cost from $40 to $87, depending on the city, venue and seats. See each date above for exact offers.

Pick a date from the schedule above and compare ticket offers on the event page. Prices are updated daily.

Caity Gyorgy Concerts, Tour Dates & Tickets 2026–2027

Caity Gyorgy has 3 upcoming concerts listed on Eventworld between December 12, 2026 and January 22, 2027, with dates across 2 countries including United States, Canada.

Tickets are on sale from multiple sellers, with prices currently starting from $40. Offers for each date are compared on the event page and updated daily.

Follow Caity Gyorgy on Eventworld to keep track of their schedule. New dates appear on this page as soon as they are announced.