Callum Beattie
Concerts

Callum Beattie in Glasgow

Sat, 19 December 2026 · 14:00 in 2 months
Barrowland
Tickets from £45
Callum Beattie

Tickets

for Callum Beattie in Glasgow · Sat, 19 Dec 2026
Prices updated daily

Tickets are sold by third-party sellers. We may earn a commission on purchases.


Prices are stable over the last month
About this event

The next Callum Beattie concert in Glasgow will take place on 19 December 2026 at Barrowland.

The event is open to all ages. Under 14s must be accompanied by an adult.

Tickets are on sale now, starting from £45. Compare 2 ticket offers in the Tickets section. Prices and availability are updated daily.

Venue

Barrowland
Glasgow, United Kingdom
Book a hotel for Sat, 19 Dec
Nearby hotels on Booking.com, Expedia and other booking sites.

Artist


Callum Beattie
Follow Callum Beattie
15 upcoming events Last time in Glasgow: 1 month ago

Callum Beattie is a Scottish pop singer-songwriter from Edinburgh. His debut album, People Like Us, topped the Scottish Albums Chart and includes songs such as “Salamander Street” and “We Are Stars”; he followed it with Vandals. Callum Beattie played Belladrum Tartan Heart Festival and TRNSMT during the period around his debut album. He later took the Vandals material to his own headline show at Glasgow’s Barrowland Ballroom.

Pop

Ticket price history

We check ticket prices across the sellers we track every day, and this chart shows how the price has been moving.

The cheapest ticket for Callum Beattie in Glasgow on 19 December 2026 costs £45 right now, about the same as a month ago.

Over the last 30 days, the cheapest ticket has cost anywhere from £34 to £45, depending on the day you buy.

Prices range from £45 to £195 across sellers right now, so it pays to compare before buying.


£45
Best now
High
Price level now
No change
vs a month ago

Prices can change at any time. The final price is the one shown on the seller's site.

Frequently Asked Questions


The concert takes place on 19 December 2026 and starts at 14:00.

The concert takes place at Barrowland, Glasgow, United Kingdom.

Callum Beattie last performed in Glasgow on 28 August 2026, at Queens Park Recreation Ground.

Callum Beattie tickets currently start at £45. Prices are updated daily. Over the last 30 days, the cheapest ticket has ranged from £34 to £45.

No, the event is open to all ages.

Yes, the event is open to all ages. Under 14s must be accompanied by an adult.

Choose a ticket offer in the Tickets section above and complete your order on the seller's secure site. Prices are updated daily.
from
£45
Get tickets

Similar events nearby

Keep browsing