Carlos Ballarta

Carlos Ballarta Tickets & 2026–2027 Tour Dates

On tour: Yes
7 upcoming shows
Follow Carlos Ballarta to keep track of their upcoming dates.
On tour: Yes
7 upcoming shows

Carlos Ballarta Tour Map


Follow Carlos Ballarta on tour with the interactive map. Explore all announced locations and find a date near you.

Past shows


21 shows
16 cities
3 countries
Last show: 10 hours ago
23 Oct 2026 · AUDITORIO FLOR DE TABASCO — Tabasco, Mexico
17 Oct 2026 · Nuevo Teatro La Paz — Puebla City, Mexico
27 Sep 2026 · Teatro Aguascalientes — Aguascalientes, Mexico
26 Sep 2026 · Teatro Aguascalientes — Aguascalientes, Mexico
12 Sep 2026 · Teatro Isauro Martinez — Torreón, Mexico

About Carlos Ballarta


Carlos Ballarta is a Mexican stand-up comedian born in Mexico City in 1990. His comedy uses dark humour and social and political satire, and he is known internationally for the filmed specials El amor es de putos, Furia Ñera and Falso profeta.

In 2016, El amor es de putos brought one of his live stand-up sets to Netflix. Furia Ñera followed in 2018, and he returned to the platform in 2021 with the full-length solo set Falso profeta.

Reviews


Seen Carlos Ballarta live? Be the first to share your experience. Write a review

Frequently Asked Questions


The next Carlos Ballarta show takes place on Saturday, October 24, 2026 at Centro Cultural Universitario in Ciudad del Carmen, Mexico.

Yes, Carlos Ballarta has 7 upcoming dates scheduled in Mexico.

Carlos Ballarta is playing in Ciudad del Carmen, Monterrey, Colima, Cancún, Mérida, Guadalajara, León.

Carlos Ballarta show tickets currently cost from $46 to $85, depending on the city, venue and seats. See each date above for exact offers.

Pick a date from the schedule above and compare ticket offers on the event page. Prices are updated daily.

Carlos Ballarta Shows, Tour Dates & Tickets 2026–2027

Carlos Ballarta has 7 upcoming shows listed on Eventworld in Mexico between October 24, 2026 and February 20, 2027, spread across 7 cities.

Tickets are on sale from multiple sellers, with prices currently starting from $46. Offers for each date are compared on the event page and updated daily.

Carlos Ballarta’s live history on Eventworld spans 21 shows in 16 cities across 3 countries.

Follow Carlos Ballarta on Eventworld to keep track of their schedule. New dates appear on this page as soon as they are announced.