Carsie Blanton

Carsie Blanton Tickets & 2026–2027 Tour Dates

On tour: Yes
28 upcoming concerts
Follow Carsie Blanton to keep track of their upcoming dates.
On tour: Yes
28 upcoming concerts

Concerts & Tour Dates

28

Carsie Blanton is currently touring across 3 countries and has 28 upcoming dates. Their next tour date is at Chocolate Church Arts Center in North Bath, after that they play at Showcase Lounge at Higher Ground in Burlington.

No events match your filters

International dates

Sat
24
Oct
North Bath, ME, United States
Today
Chocolate Church Arts Center
7:30 PM
Tickets
Sun
25
Oct
Burlington, VT, United States
Tomorrow
Showcase Lounge at Higher Ground
7:30 PM
Tickets
Wed
28
Oct
Concord, NH, United States
Next week
BNH Stage at Capitol Center for the Arts
7:30 PM
Tickets
Thu
29
Oct
Providence, RI, United States
Next week
Alchemy
7:00 PM
Tickets
Fri
30
Oct
Woodstock, NY, United States
Next week
Colony
7:00 PM
Tickets
Sun
01
Nov
New York, NY, United States
Next week
Littlefield
8:00 PM
Tickets
Wed
04
Nov
Albany, NY, United States
Lark Hall
8:00 PM
Tickets
Thu
05
Nov
New York, NY, United States
Le Poisson Rouge
6:30 PM
Tickets
Fri
06
Nov
Washington, DC, United States
Union Stage
8:00 PM
Tickets
Sat
07
Nov
Philadelphia, PA, United States
Underground Arts
8:30 PM
Tickets
Sun
08
Nov
Lancaster, PA, United States
Tellus360
7:00 PM
Tickets
Sun
11
Apr 27
Dublin, Ireland
The Button Factory
7:30 PM
Tickets
Fri
30
Apr 27
Milwaukee, WI, United States
The Argo
8:00 PM
Tickets
Sat
01
May 27
Minneapolis, MN, United States
The Cedar Cultural Center
8:00 PM
Tickets
Wed
05
May 27
Indianapolis, IN, United States
HI-FI Indy at The HI-FI - Complex
8:00 PM
Tickets
Thu
06
May 27
Cleveland, OH, United States
Grog Shop - Complex
8:00 PM
Tickets
Fri
07
May 27
Grand Rapids, MI, United States
The Pyramid Scheme
8:00 PM
Tickets
Sat
08
May 27
Chicago, IL, United States
Lincoln Hall Chicago
8:00 PM
Tickets
Thu
13
May 27
Denver, CO, United States
Federal Theatre
8:00 PM
Tickets
Fri
14
May 27
Phoenix, AZ, United States
The Rebel Lounge
8:00 PM
Tickets
Sat
15
May 27
Tucson, AZ, United States
191 Toole
8:00 PM
Tickets
Sun
16
May 27
Arenas Valley, NM, United States
Whiskey Creek Zócalo
6:00 PM
Tickets
Thu
03
Jun 27
Dallas, TX, United States
AM/FM (formerly Ferris Wheelers Backyard and BBQ)
7:00 PM
Tickets
Fri
04
Jun 27
Austin, TX, United States
RADIO/EAST
8:00 PM
Tickets
Sun
06
Jun 27
New Orleans, LA, United States
Gasa Gasa
9:00 PM
Tickets
Fri
11
Jun 27
Gainesville, FL, United States
Heartwood Soundstage
8:00 PM
Tickets

Carsie Blanton Tour Map


Follow Carsie Blanton on tour with the interactive map. Explore all announced locations and find a date near you.

Past concerts


50 concerts
34 cities
4 countries
Last concert: yesterday
23 Oct 2026 · Crystal Ballroom at Somerville Theatre — Somerville, MA, United States
22 Oct 2026 · The Stone Church Brattleboro — Brattleboro, VT, United States
21 Oct 2026 · The Song & Dance — Syracuse, NY, United States
18 Oct 2026 · Richmond Music Hall — Richmond, VA, United States
17 Oct 2026 · Grey Eagle Music Hall at The Grey Eagle - Complex — Asheville, NC, United States

About Carsie Blanton


Carsie Blanton is an American singer-songwriter raised in Luray, Virginia, who writes folk-pop songs shaped by jazz and swing. Her catalog includes the albums Buck Up, Love & Rage and After the Revolution, as well as songs such as “Fishin’ With You” and “Shit List.”

In 2011, she opened selected shows for Paul Simon. She subsequently opened on tour for The Wood Brothers at clubs and theatres across the United States.

Reviews


Seen Carsie Blanton live? Be the first to share your experience. Write a review

Frequently Asked Questions


The next Carsie Blanton concert takes place on Saturday, October 24, 2026 at Chocolate Church Arts Center in North Bath, ME, United States.

Yes, Carsie Blanton is on tour with 28 upcoming dates across 3 countries.

Carsie Blanton is playing in North Bath, Burlington, Concord, Providence, Woodstock, New York, Albany, Washington and more. See the full schedule above.

Carsie Blanton concert tickets currently cost from $24 to $159, depending on the city, venue and seats. See each date above for exact offers.

Pick a date from the schedule above and compare ticket offers on the event page. Prices are updated daily.

Carsie Blanton Concerts, Tour Dates & Tickets 2026–2027

Carsie Blanton has 28 upcoming concerts listed on Eventworld between October 24, 2026 and June 11, 2027, with dates across 3 countries including United States, United Kingdom, Ireland.

Tickets are on sale from multiple sellers, with prices currently starting from $24. Offers for each date are compared on the event page and updated daily.

Carsie Blanton’s live history on Eventworld spans 50 concerts in 34 cities across 4 countries.

Follow Carsie Blanton on Eventworld to keep track of their schedule. New dates appear on this page as soon as they are announced.