Chieli Minucci

Chieli Minucci Tickets & 2026–2027 Tour Dates

On tour: Yes
3 upcoming concerts
Follow Chieli Minucci to keep track of their upcoming dates.
On tour: Yes
3 upcoming concerts

Concerts & Tour Dates

3

Chieli Minucci is currently touring in 1 country and has 3 upcoming dates. Their next tour date is at Middle C Jazz in Charlotte, after that they play at Crazy Uncle Mike's in Boca Raton.

No events match your filters

Chieli Minucci Tour Map


Follow Chieli Minucci on tour with the interactive map. Explore all announced locations and find a date near you.

Past concerts


2 concerts
2 cities
1 country
Last concert: 21 days ago
2 Oct 2026 · Cerritos Center for the Performing Arts — Los Angeles, CA, United States
29 Oct 2022 · Middle C Jazz — Charlotte, NC, United States

About Chieli Minucci


Chieli Minucci is an American guitarist, composer and bandleader from New York, best known as the co-founder and leader of the contemporary jazz group Special EFX. He formed the group with percussionist George Jinda, developing an instrumental sound centered on electric guitar, keyboards and percussion. His recorded work includes the Special EFX albums Global Village and Deep as the Night, as well as the solo albums Jewels and Night Grooves.

Chieli Minucci has led Special EFX at the Berks Jazz Fest in lineups that included keyboardist Lao Tizer and bassist Jerry Brooks. He also took the group to Indonesia for the Java Jazz Festival.

Reviews


Seen Chieli Minucci live? Be the first to share your experience. Write a review

Frequently Asked Questions


The next Chieli Minucci concert takes place on Friday, November 13, 2026 at Middle C Jazz in Charlotte, NC, United States.

Yes, Chieli Minucci has 3 upcoming dates scheduled in United States.

Chieli Minucci is playing in Charlotte, Boca Raton, Largo.

Chieli Minucci concert tickets currently start from $94, depending on the city, venue and seats. See each date above for exact offers.

Pick a date from the schedule above and compare ticket offers on the event page. Prices are updated daily.

Chieli Minucci Concerts, Tour Dates & Tickets 2026–2027

Chieli Minucci has 3 upcoming concerts listed on Eventworld in United States between November 13, 2026 and January 9, 2027, spread across 3 cities.

Tickets are on sale from multiple sellers, with prices currently starting from $94. Offers for each date are compared on the event page and updated daily.

Follow Chieli Minucci on Eventworld to keep track of their schedule. New dates appear on this page as soon as they are announced.