Cyril Neville

Cyril Neville Tickets & 2026–2027 Tour Dates

On tour: Yes
9 upcoming concerts
Follow Cyril Neville to keep track of their upcoming dates.
On tour: Yes
9 upcoming concerts

Cyril Neville Tour Map


Follow Cyril Neville on tour with the interactive map. Explore all announced locations and find a date near you.

Past concerts


13 concerts
9 cities
1 country
Last concert: 3 days ago
20 Oct 2026 · Mayfield’s — New Orleans, LA, United States
6 Oct 2026 · Mayfield’s — New Orleans, LA, United States
25 Sep 2026 · The Joy Theater — New Orleans, LA, United States
24 Sep 2026 · Duling Hall — Jackson, MS, United States
22 Sep 2026 · Neighborhood Theatre Main Room — Charlotte, NC, United States

About Cyril Neville


Cyril Neville is an American singer, percussionist and songwriter born in New Orleans in 1948. He performed with the Meters and was a founding member of the Neville Brothers, placing his voice and percussion at the center of New Orleans funk, soul and rhythm and blues. His recorded work includes the Meters’ “Fire on the Bayou,” the Neville Brothers’ “Sister Rosa,” and the solo albums Brand New Blues and Magic Honey.

The Neville Brothers played dates opening for the Rolling Stones during their 1981 American tour, introducing the family group to arena audiences. Decades later, Cyril Neville co-founded Royal Southern Brotherhood and returned to sustained club and festival touring after the group’s self-titled debut, led by Cyril Neville, Devon Allman and Mike Zito.

Reviews


Seen Cyril Neville live? Be the first to share your experience. Write a review

Frequently Asked Questions


The next Cyril Neville concert takes place on Tuesday, October 27, 2026 at Mayfield’s in New Orleans, LA, United States.

Yes, Cyril Neville has 9 upcoming dates scheduled in United States.

Cyril Neville is playing in New Orleans, State College, Rochester, Kent, Columbus, Ann Arbor, Chicago, Minneapolis and more. See the full schedule above.

Cyril Neville concert tickets currently cost from $49 to $150, depending on the city, venue and seats. See each date above for exact offers.

Pick a date from the schedule above and compare ticket offers on the event page. Prices are updated daily.

Cyril Neville Concerts, Tour Dates & Tickets 2026–2027

Cyril Neville has 9 upcoming concerts listed on Eventworld in United States between October 27, 2026 and January 6, 2027, spread across 9 cities.

Tickets are on sale from multiple sellers, with prices currently starting from $49. Offers for each date are compared on the event page and updated daily.

Cyril Neville’s live history on Eventworld spans 13 concerts in 9 cities across 1 country.

Follow Cyril Neville on Eventworld to keep track of their schedule. New dates appear on this page as soon as they are announced.