Gauvain Sers

Gauvain Sers Tickets & 2026–2027 Tour Dates

On tour: Yes
25 upcoming concerts
Follow Gauvain Sers to keep track of their upcoming dates.
On tour: Yes
25 upcoming concerts

Concerts & Tour Dates

25

Gauvain Sers is currently touring across 2 countries and has 25 upcoming dates. Their next tour date is at Centre Athanor in Montluçon, after that they play at Espace Flandre d'Hazebrouck in Hazebrouck.

No events match your filters

All upcoming dates

Sat
14
Nov
Montluçon, France
Centre Athanor
8:00 PM
Tickets
Fri
20
Nov
Hazebrouck, France
Espace Flandre d'Hazebrouck
8:00 PM
Tickets
Sat
21
Nov
Forges-les-Eaux, France
L'Espace De Forges
8:30 PM
Tickets
Sat
28
Nov
Belfort, France
Maison du Peuple
8:00 PM
Tickets
Fri
04
Dec
Bergerac, France
Salle Anatole France
8:00 PM
Tickets
Sat
05
Dec
Dax, France
L'Atrium
8:30 PM
Tickets
Fri
11
Dec
Lyon, France
Bourse du Travail
8:00 PM
Tickets
Fri
15
Jan 27
Sausheim, France
Espace Dollfus et Noack
8:00 PM
Tickets
Sat
16
Jan 27
Neuves-Maisons, France
Centre Culturel Jean l'Hote
8:30 PM
Tickets
Fri
29
Jan 27
Paris, France
Olympia
8:00 PM
Tickets
Wed
03
Feb 27
Toulouse, France
Casino Theatre Barriere
8:30 PM
Tickets
Thu
04
Feb 27
Bordeaux, France
Pin Galant
8:00 PM
Tickets
Fri
05
Feb 27
Clermont-Ferrand, France
La Cooperative de Mai - Complex
8:00 PM
Tickets
Sat
06
Mar 27
Lille, France
Theatre Sebastopol
8:00 PM
Tickets
Fri
12
Mar 27
Digne-les-Bains, France
Palais des Congres - Digne les Bains
8:30 PM
Tickets
Sat
13
Mar 27
Béziers, France
Zinga Zanga
8:00 PM
Tickets
Fri
19
Mar 27
Limoges, France
Opera De Limoges
8:00 PM
Tickets
Sat
20
Mar 27
Paris, France
Espace des Arts
8:30 PM
Tickets
Sat
27
Mar 27
Déols, France
Mach 36
8:00 PM
Tickets
Fri
02
Apr 27
Belley, France
L'Integral
8:00 PM
Tickets
Sat
03
Apr 27
Saint-Avold, France
Centre Culturel Pierre Messmer
8:00 PM
Tickets
Thu
15
Apr 27
Brussels, Belgium
W:Halll - Auditorium
8:00 PM
Tickets
Fri
16
Apr 27
Dijon, France
L'Ecrin
8:00 PM
Tickets
Sat
17
Apr 27
Paris, France
Espace Culturel Jean Jacques Robert Orangerie
8:30 PM
Tickets
Fri
26
Nov 27
Paris, France
Olympia
8:00 PM
Tickets

Gauvain Sers Tour Map


Follow Gauvain Sers on tour with the interactive map. Explore all announced locations and find a date near you.

Past concerts


6 concerts
5 cities
1 country
Last concert: 2 days ago
21 Oct 2026 · Theatre de Champagne — Troyes, France
16 Oct 2026 · Le Dôme Mutzig — Mutzig, France
2 Oct 2026 · Salle de L'Etoile — Châteaurenard, France
1 Oct 2026 · La Belle Electrique — Grenoble, France
4 Apr 2023 · La Cigale — Paris, France

About Gauvain Sers


Gauvain Sers is a French singer-songwriter, born in Limoges in 1989, who writes contemporary chanson shaped by social observation and everyday life. He became known through songs including “Pourvu” and “Les Oubliés”; his albums include Pourvu, Les Oubliés and Ta place dans ce monde.

Gauvain Sers opened for Renaud on the Phénix Tour, bringing his songs to arena audiences before establishing his own headline shows. His subsequent tours have focused on theatres and concert halls, including performances at L’Olympia in Paris.

Reviews


Seen Gauvain Sers live? Be the first to share your experience. Write a review

Frequently Asked Questions


The next Gauvain Sers concert takes place on Saturday, November 14, 2026 at Centre Athanor in Montluçon, France.

Yes, Gauvain Sers is on tour with 25 upcoming dates across 2 countries.

Gauvain Sers is playing in Montluçon, Hazebrouck, Forges-les-Eaux, Belfort, Bergerac, Dax, Lyon, Sausheim and more. See the full schedule above.

Gauvain Sers concert tickets currently cost from $54 to $257, depending on the city, venue and seats. See each date above for exact offers.

Pick a date from the schedule above and compare ticket offers on the event page. Prices are updated daily.

Gauvain Sers Concerts, Tour Dates & Tickets 2026–2027

Gauvain Sers has 25 upcoming concerts listed on Eventworld between November 14, 2026 and November 26, 2027, with dates across 2 countries including France, Belgium.

Tickets are on sale from multiple sellers, with prices currently starting from $54. Offers for each date are compared on the event page and updated daily.

Gauvain Sers’s live history on Eventworld spans 6 concerts in 5 cities across 1 country.

Follow Gauvain Sers on Eventworld to keep track of their schedule. New dates appear on this page as soon as they are announced.