Gökhan Türkmen
Concerts

Gökhan Türkmen in Ankara

Sun, 7 February 2027 · 20:00 in 4 months
Jolly Joker
Gökhan Türkmen

Tickets

for Gökhan Türkmen in Ankara · Sun, 7 Feb 2027
Prices updated daily

Tickets are sold by third-party sellers. We may earn a commission on purchases.

Other dates in Ankara

Wed9Dec 21:00 CSO Ada Ankara Sun7Feb ’27 20:00 Jolly Joker
About this event

The next Gökhan Türkmen concert in Ankara will take place on 7 February 2027 at Jolly Joker.

Tickets are on sale now. Compare 2 ticket offers in the Tickets section. Prices and availability are updated daily.

Venue

Jolly Joker
Ankara, Turkey
Book a hotel for Sun, 7 Feb
Nearby hotels on Booking.com, Expedia and other booking sites.

Artist


Gökhan Türkmen
Follow Gökhan Türkmen
13 upcoming events Last time in Ankara: 20 days ago

Gökhan Türkmen is a Turkish pop singer-songwriter, born in Istanbul in 1983. His debut album, Büyük İnsan, was released in 2008, and he is also known for songs including “Çatı Katı,” “Biraz Ayrılık” and “Aşk Lazım.” Gökhan Türkmen has performed at the Harbiye Cemil Topuzlu Open-Air Theatre, a prominent setting for his full-band concerts. He has also played Jolly Joker venues in Ankara and Antalya.

Pop

Frequently Asked Questions


The concert takes place on 7 February 2027 and starts at 20:00.

The concert takes place at Jolly Joker, Ankara, Turkey.

Gökhan Türkmen last performed in Ankara on 3 October 2026, at Jolly Joker.

Choose a ticket offer in the Tickets section above and complete your order on the seller's secure site. Prices are updated daily.
Gökhan Türkmen
Gökhan Türkmen
Sun, 7 February 2027 · 20:00
Jolly Joker, Ankara
See tickets

Share with friends


Similar events nearby

Keep browsing