Horse Feathers

Horse Feathers Tickets & 2026–2027 Tour Dates

On tour: Yes
3 upcoming concerts
Follow Horse Feathers to keep track of their upcoming dates.
On tour: Yes
3 upcoming concerts

Concerts & Tour Dates

3

Horse Feathers is currently touring in 1 country and has 3 upcoming dates. Their next tour date is at The Story Ashland in Ashland, after that they play at Woodhouse Blending & Brewing in Santa Cruz.

No events match your filters

Horse Feathers Tour Map


Follow Horse Feathers on tour with the interactive map. Explore all announced locations and find a date near you.

Past concerts


16 concerts
15 cities
1 country
Last concert: 26 days ago
27 Sep 2026 · Culture Center Theater — Charleston, WV, United States
26 Sep 2026 · Club Cafe — Pittsburgh, PA, United States
25 Sep 2026 · Natalie's Grandview — Columbus, OH, United States
23 Sep 2026 · Hey Nonny Live Music + Local Kitchen — Chicago, IL, United States
20 Sep 2026 · Club Passim — Cambridge, MA, United States

About Horse Feathers


Horse Feathers is an American indie-folk band formed in Portland, Oregon, by singer-songwriter Justin Ringle in 2004. The group is known for Ringle’s restrained vocals and acoustic arrangements built around guitar, violin and cello, heard on albums including Words Are Dead, House with No Home and Thistled Spring.

Horse Feathers performed “Curs in the Weeds” and other songs for NPR Music’s Tiny Desk Concert series in a compact string-band lineup. The group has toured clubs and theatres in the United States and Europe and has also performed at Oregon’s Pickathon festival.

Reviews


Seen Horse Feathers live? Be the first to share your experience. Write a review

Frequently Asked Questions


The next Horse Feathers concert takes place on Friday, December 4, 2026 at The Story Ashland in Ashland, OR, United States.

Yes, Horse Feathers has 3 upcoming dates scheduled in United States.

Horse Feathers is playing in Ashland, Santa Cruz, Mill Valley.

Horse Feathers concert tickets currently start from $46, depending on the city, venue and seats. See each date above for exact offers.

Pick a date from the schedule above and compare ticket offers on the event page. Prices are updated daily.

Horse Feathers Concerts, Tour Dates & Tickets 2026–2027

Horse Feathers has 3 upcoming concerts listed on Eventworld in United States between December 4 and December 7, 2026, spread across 3 cities.

Tickets are on sale from multiple sellers, with prices currently starting from $46. Offers for each date are compared on the event page and updated daily.

Horse Feathers’s live history on Eventworld spans 16 concerts in 15 cities across 1 country.

Follow Horse Feathers on Eventworld to keep track of their schedule. New dates appear on this page as soon as they are announced.