Jimmy Carr
Comedy

Jimmy Carr in Bath

Fri, 19 November 2027 · 19:00 in 13 months
The Forum Bath
Tickets from £92
Jimmy Carr

Tickets

for Jimmy Carr in Bath · Fri, 19 Nov 2027
Prices updated daily

Tickets are sold by third-party sellers. We may earn a commission on purchases.

Other dates in Bath

Fri19Nov ’27 19:00 The Forum Bath Fri19Nov ’27 21:00 Bath Forum
About this event

The next Jimmy Carr show in Bath will take place on 19 November 2027 at The Forum Bath.

Tickets are on sale now, starting from £92. Prices and availability are updated daily.

Venue

The Forum Bath
Bath, United Kingdom
Book a hotel for Fri, 19 Nov
Nearby hotels on Booking.com, Expedia and other booking sites.

Comedian


Jimmy Carr
Follow Jimmy Carr
211 upcoming events

Jimmy Carr is a British stand-up comedian, writer and television presenter, born in London in 1972. His comedy is known for deadpan delivery, tightly constructed one-liners and dark subject matter. He has also presented 8 Out of 10 Cats and The Big Fat Quiz of the Year, while his filmed stand-up includes His Dark Material and Natural Born Killer. Funny Business opened in 2014 and toured theatres across the UK and overseas. He then assembled earlier material for The Best Of, Ultimate, Gold, Greatest Hits Tour before returning with Terribly Funny in 2019. His subsequent theatre shows included Terribly Funny 2.0 and Laughs Funny.

Frequently Asked Questions


The show takes place on 19 November 2027 and starts at 19:00.

The show takes place at The Forum Bath, Bath, United Kingdom.

Jimmy Carr tickets currently start at £92. Prices are updated daily.

Choose a ticket offer in the Tickets section above and complete your order on the seller's secure site. Prices are updated daily.
from
£92
Get tickets

Similar events nearby

Keep browsing