Josh Johnson
Concerts

Josh Johnson in Charlotte

Sat, May 1, 2027 · 8:30 PM in 7 months
Ovens Auditorium
Tickets from $89
Josh Johnson

Tickets

for Josh Johnson in Charlotte · Sat, May 1, 2027
Prices updated daily

Tickets are sold by third-party sellers. We may earn a commission on purchases.

Other dates in Charlotte

Fri30Apr ’27 7:00 PM Sat1May ’27 8:30 PM
About this event

The next Josh Johnson concert in Charlotte will take place on May 1, 2027 at Ovens Auditorium.

Doors open at 7:30 PM. The venue is cashless: payment is by card only. Large bags and backpacks are not allowed inside. Parking at the venue is free.

Tickets are on sale now, starting from $89. Compare 2 ticket offers in the Tickets section. Prices and availability are updated daily.

Venue

Ovens Auditorium
Charlotte, NC, United States
Book a hotel for Sat, May 1
Nearby hotels on Booking.com, Expedia and other booking sites.

Artist


Josh Johnson
Follow Josh Johnson
38 upcoming events

Josh Johnson is an American saxophonist, composer and multi-instrumentalist based in Los Angeles. He makes experimental jazz centered on alto saxophone, electronics and layered rhythm, and is known for the solo albums Freedom Exercise and Unusual Object. He is also a member of the improvising quintet SML. Johnson has toured as a saxophonist in Leon Bridges’s band, taking his playing beyond the clubs and arts spaces associated with his own projects. He later joined Jeremiah Chiu, Anna Butterss, Booker Stardrum and Gregory Uhlmann for improvised performances at ETA; recordings from those sets became the basis of SML’s self-titled debut.

Jazz & Blues

Ticket price history

We check ticket prices across the sellers we track every day, and this chart shows how the price has been moving.

The cheapest ticket for Josh Johnson in Charlotte on May 1, 2027 costs $89 right now.

The price has barely moved since Oct 15.

Today's price is the lowest we've recorded so far.


$89
Best now
Low
Price level now
No change
in 7 days

Prices can change at any time. The final price is the one shown on the seller's site.

Frequently Asked Questions


The concert takes place on May 1, 2027 and starts at 8:30 PM.

The concert takes place at Ovens Auditorium, Charlotte, NC, United States.

Josh Johnson tickets currently start at $89. Prices are updated daily.

Doors open at 7:30 PM, and the concert starts at 8:30 PM.

No, the venue is cashless: payment is by card only.

Large bags and backpacks are not allowed inside.

Parking at the venue is free.

Choose a ticket offer in the Tickets section above and complete your order on the seller's secure site. Prices are updated daily.
from
$89
Get tickets

Similar events nearby

Keep browsing