Kathleen Madigan
Comedy

Kathleen Madigan in Orlando

Fri, January 22, 2027 · 7:00 PM in 3 months
Hard Rock Live Orlando
Tickets from $74
Kathleen Madigan

Tickets

for Kathleen Madigan in Orlando · Fri, Jan 22, 2027
Prices updated daily

Tickets are sold by third-party sellers. We may earn a commission on purchases.


Prices are stable over the last month
About this event

The next Kathleen Madigan show in Orlando will take place on January 22, 2027 at Hard Rock Live Orlando.

Doors open at 6:00 PM. Large bags and backpacks are not allowed inside. Professional cameras are not allowed. Parking at the venue is paid.

Tickets are on sale now, starting from $74. Compare 3 ticket offers in the Tickets section. Prices and availability are updated daily.

Venue

Hard Rock Live Orlando
Orlando, FL, United States
Book a hotel for Fri, Jan 22
Nearby hotels on Booking.com, Expedia and other booking sites.

Comedian


Kathleen Madigan
Follow Kathleen Madigan
40 upcoming events Last time in Orlando: 1 year ago

Kathleen Madigan is an American stand-up comedian and writer born in Florissant, Missouri, in 1965. Her comedy draws on her Midwestern family, Catholic upbringing and the news; she is known for appearances on Last Comic Standing and specials including Madigan Again, Bothering Jesus and Hunting Bigfoot. The Boxed Wine and Tiny Banjos Tour was followed by the Do You Have Any Ranch? Tour and the Potluck Party Tour, a sequence of theatre engagements across the United States. Madigan Again was recorded before a live audience at the Royal Oak Music Theatre in Michigan, while Hunting Bigfoot was filmed at the Paramount Theatre in Denver.

Ticket price history

We check ticket prices across the sellers we track every day, and this chart shows how the price has been moving.

The cheapest ticket for Kathleen Madigan in Orlando on January 22, 2027 costs $74 right now, about the same as a month ago.

The price has barely moved in the last 30 days.

Prices range from $74 to $90 across sellers right now, so it pays to compare before buying.


$74
Best now
Low
Price level now
−5%
vs a month ago

Prices can change at any time. The final price is the one shown on the seller's site.

Frequently Asked Questions


The show takes place on January 22, 2027 and starts at 7:00 PM.

The show takes place at Hard Rock Live Orlando, Orlando, FL, United States.

Kathleen Madigan last performed in Orlando on April 11, 2025, at Hard Rock Live.

Kathleen Madigan tickets currently start at $74. Prices are updated daily.

Doors open at 6:00 PM, and the show starts at 7:00 PM.

Large bags and backpacks are not allowed inside.

Parking at the venue is paid.

Choose a ticket offer in the Tickets section above and complete your order on the seller's secure site. Prices are updated daily.
from
$74
Get tickets

Similar events nearby

Keep browsing