King Parrot

King Parrot Tickets & 2026–2027 Tour Dates

On tour: Yes
5 upcoming concerts
Follow King Parrot to keep track of their upcoming dates.
On tour: Yes
5 upcoming concerts

Concerts & Tour Dates

5

King Parrot is currently touring in 1 country and has 5 upcoming dates. Their next tour date is at La La La's in Wollongong, after that they play at Setts Bar & Function Centre in Mildura.

No events match your filters

King Parrot Tour Map


Follow King Parrot on tour with the interactive map. Explore all announced locations and find a date near you.

Past concerts


16 concerts
16 cities
4 countries
Last concert: 1 month ago
17 Sep 2026 · The Brickmakers — Norwich, United Kingdom
15 Sep 2026 · The 1865 — Southampton, United Kingdom
13 Sep 2026 · The Castle & Falcon — Birmingham, United Kingdom
11 Sep 2026 · The Bunkhouse Bar and Music Venue — Swansea, United Kingdom
30 Aug 2026 · Vaterland Bar & Scene — Oslo, Norway

About King Parrot


King Parrot are an Australian extreme-metal band formed in Melbourne in 2010. Their short, abrasive songs draw on grindcore, thrash metal and hardcore punk, while tracks such as “Shit on the Liver” and “Dead End” helped establish their blackly comic style. Their albums include Bite Your Head Off, Dead Set and Ugly Produce.

King Parrot toured North America supporting Down, whose singer Phil Anselmo produced Dead Set. European dates in 2015 included Download Festival and Hellfest.

Reviews


Seen King Parrot live? Be the first to share your experience. Write a review

Frequently Asked Questions


The next King Parrot concert takes place on Friday, November 27, 2026 at La La La's in Wollongong, Australia.

Yes, King Parrot has 5 upcoming dates scheduled in Australia.

King Parrot is playing in Wollongong, Mildura, Bendigo, Devonport, Hobart.

King Parrot concert tickets currently cost from $49 to $101, depending on the city, venue and seats. See each date above for exact offers.

Pick a date from the schedule above and compare ticket offers on the event page. Prices are updated daily.

King Parrot Concerts, Tour Dates & Tickets 2026–2027

King Parrot has 5 upcoming concerts listed on Eventworld in Australia between November 27 and December 12, 2026, spread across 5 cities.

Tickets are on sale from multiple sellers, with prices currently starting from $49. Offers for each date are compared on the event page and updated daily.

King Parrot’s live history on Eventworld spans 16 concerts in 16 cities across 4 countries.

Follow King Parrot on Eventworld to keep track of their schedule. New dates appear on this page as soon as they are announced.