Lido Pimienta
Concerts

Lido Pimienta in Madrid

Tue, 3 November 2026 · 21:00 in 10 days
Sala Villanos
Tickets from 51 €
Lido Pimienta

Tickets

for Lido Pimienta in Madrid · Tue, 3 Nov 2026
Prices updated daily

Tickets are sold by third-party sellers. We may earn a commission on purchases.


Prices are stable over the last month
About this event

The next Lido Pimienta concert in Madrid will take place on 3 November 2026 at Sala Villanos.

Doors open at 20:00. Under 16s must be accompanied by an adult.

Tickets are on sale now, starting from 51 €. Compare 3 ticket offers in the Tickets section. Prices and availability are updated daily.

Venue

Sala Villanos
Madrid, Spain
Book a hotel for Tue, 3 Nov
Nearby hotels on Booking.com, Expedia and other booking sites.

Artist


Lido Pimienta
Follow Lido Pimienta
5 upcoming events

Lido Pimienta is a Colombian Canadian singer, songwriter and visual artist born in Barranquilla. She makes art pop and electronic cumbia shaped by percussion and Spanish-language vocals. Her albums include Color, La Papessa and Miss Colombia, while “Eso Que Tu Haces” and “Nada” are among her best-known songs. La Papessa won the 2017 Polaris Music Prize. At the 2017 Polaris Music Prize gala in Toronto, Lido Pimienta performed before La Papessa was announced as the winner. She later appeared at Pitchfork Music Festival in Chicago in 2021. In 2022, she performed at Primavera Sound in Barcelona and Glastonbury Festival.

Pop Latin & World

Ticket price history

We check ticket prices across the sellers we track every day, and this chart shows how the price has been moving.

The cheapest ticket for Lido Pimienta in Madrid on 3 November 2026 costs 51 € right now, about the same as a month ago.

The price has barely moved in the last 30 days.

Prices range from 51 € to 155 € across sellers right now, so it pays to compare before buying.


51 €
Best now
Low
Price level now
No change
vs a month ago

Prices can change at any time. The final price is the one shown on the seller's site.

Frequently Asked Questions


The concert takes place on 3 November 2026 and starts at 21:00.

The concert takes place at Sala Villanos, Madrid, Spain.

Lido Pimienta tickets currently start at 51 €. Prices are updated daily.

Doors open at 20:00, and the concert starts at 21:00.

Yes. Under 16s must be accompanied by an adult.

Choose a ticket offer in the Tickets section above and complete your order on the seller's secure site. Prices are updated daily.
Lido Pimienta
Lido Pimienta
Tue, 3 November 2026 · 21:00
Sala Villanos, Madrid

Tickets from 51 €
See tickets

Share with friends


from
51 €
Get tickets

Similar events nearby

Keep browsing