Lindsey Stirling
Concerts

Lindsey Stirling in Las Vegas

Fri, December 18, 2026 · 7:00 PM in 4 months
Venetian Theatre at The Venetian - Complex
Tickets from $123
Lindsey Stirling

Tickets

for Lindsey Stirling in Las Vegas · Fri, Dec 18, 2026
Prices updated daily

Tickets are sold by third-party sellers. We may earn a commission on purchases.

Other dates in Las Vegas

About this event

The next Lindsey Stirling concert in Las Vegas will take place on December 18, 2026 at Venetian Theatre at The Venetian - Complex.

Tickets are on sale now, starting from $123. Compare 2 ticket offers in the Tickets section. Prices and availability are updated daily.

Venue

Venetian Theatre at The Venetian - Complex
Las Vegas, NV, United States
Book a hotel for Fri, Dec 18
Nearby hotels on Booking.com, Expedia and other booking sites.

Artist


Lindsey Stirling
Follow Lindsey Stirling
30 upcoming events Last time in Las Vegas: 8 months ago

Lindsey Stirling is an American violinist, songwriter and dancer, born in 1986, who plays electronic music and classical crossover. She became known through choreographed violin videos on YouTube and her appearance on America’s Got Talent; “Crystallize,” “Shatter Me” and the albums Lindsey Stirling and Shatter Me are among her signature works. The 2014 Shatter Me World Tour supported the album in theatres and concert halls. The Brave Enough Tour followed in 2016, and the Artemis World Tour began in 2019. Holiday concerts became a recurring part of her live work through the Warmer in the Winter Christmas Tour and the later Snow Waltz Tour. Her concerts feature live violin, a touring band, dancers and choreographed movement. The concert film Lindsey Stirling: Live from London documents that stage format.

Electronic & Dance Classical

Ticket price history

We check ticket prices across the sellers we track every day, and this chart shows how the price has been moving.

The cheapest ticket for Lindsey Stirling in Las Vegas on December 18, 2026 costs $123 right now.

The price has barely moved since Aug 15.


$123
Best now
High
Price level now
No change
in 2 weeks

Prices can change at any time. The final price is the one shown on the seller's site.

Frequently Asked Questions


The concert takes place on December 18, 2026 and starts at 7:00 PM.

The concert takes place at Venetian Theatre at The Venetian - Complex, Las Vegas, NV, United States.

Lindsey Stirling last performed in Las Vegas on December 13, 2025, at Venetian Theatre at the Venetian Las Vegas.

Lindsey Stirling tickets currently start at $123. Prices are updated daily.

Choose a ticket offer in the Tickets section above and complete your order on the seller's secure site. Prices are updated daily.
from
$123
Get tickets

Similar events nearby

Keep browsing