Miniature Tigers
Concerts

Miniature Tigers in Los Angeles

Fri, December 18, 2026 · 7:00 PM in 2 months
Echoplex
Tickets from $55
Miniature Tigers

Tickets

for Miniature Tigers in Los Angeles · Fri, Dec 18, 2026
Prices updated daily

Tickets are sold by third-party sellers. We may earn a commission on purchases.


Today's price is the lowest in 30 days
Other dates in Los Angeles

About this event

The next Miniature Tigers concert in Los Angeles will take place on December 18, 2026 at Echoplex.

The event is open to all ages.

Tickets are on sale now, starting from $55. Compare 2 ticket offers in the Tickets section. Prices and availability are updated daily.

Venue

Echoplex
Los Angeles, CA, United States
Book a hotel for Fri, Dec 18
Nearby hotels on Booking.com, Expedia and other booking sites.

Artists


Miniature Tigers
Follow Miniature Tigers Headliner
8 upcoming events Last time in Los Angeles: 6 years ago

Miniature Tigers are an American indie-pop band formed in Phoenix in 2006 by singer and songwriter Charlie Brand. Their catalog includes the albums Tell It to the Volcano, Fortress and Mia Pharaoh, as well as songs such as “Cannibal Queen” and “Goldskull.” Miniature Tigers opened a run of US dates for Ben Folds. They later supported fun. on the Some Nights Tour.

Pop Rock Indie & Alternative

Breakup Shoes
Follow Breakup Shoes
7 upcoming events
Rock Indie & Alternative

Ticket price history

We check ticket prices across the sellers we track every day, and this chart shows how the price has been moving.

The cheapest ticket for Miniature Tigers in Los Angeles on December 18, 2026 costs $55 right now, about the same as a month ago.

The price has barely moved in the last 30 days.

Today's price is the lowest in the last 30 days.


$55
Best now
Low
Price level now
−4%
vs a month ago

Prices can change at any time. The final price is the one shown on the seller's site.

Frequently Asked Questions


The concert takes place on December 18, 2026 and starts at 7:00 PM.

The concert takes place at Echoplex, Los Angeles, CA, United States.

The special guest is Breakup Shoes.

Miniature Tigers last performed in Los Angeles on February 15, 2020, at Bootleg Theater.

Miniature Tigers tickets currently start at $55. Prices are updated daily.

No, the event is open to all ages.

Choose a ticket offer in the Tickets section above and complete your order on the seller's secure site. Prices are updated daily.
from
$55
Get tickets

Similar events nearby

Keep browsing