Morgan Jay
Comedy

Morgan Jay in Manchester

Thu, 25 February 2027 · 18:00 in 4 months
Tickets from £61
Morgan Jay

Tickets

for Morgan Jay in Manchester · Thu, 25 Feb 2027
Prices updated daily

Tickets are sold by third-party sellers. We may earn a commission on purchases.


Prices are stable over the last month
About this event

The next Morgan Jay show in Manchester will take place on 25 February 2027 at AO Arena.

The event is open to ages 16 and over. Under 18s must be accompanied by an adult.

Tickets are on sale now, starting from £61. Prices and availability are updated daily.

Venue

Arena · Manchester, United Kingdom
AO Arena
Arena Offices Victoria Station, Cheetham Hill, Manchester M3 1AR, UK Capacity 21,000
By tram
Victoria beneath the arena
By train
Manchester Victoria within the same complex
Good to know
The arena occupies the northern edge of Manchester city centre, beside the Medieval Quarter.
Book a hotel for Thu, 25 Feb
Nearby hotels on Booking.com, Expedia and other booking sites.

All 25 upcoming events

Comedian


Morgan Jay
Follow Morgan Jay
10 upcoming events

Morgan Jay is an American musical comedian, actor and musician raised in New Jersey. He combines stand-up with guitar, electronic beats and improvised songs, and is known for his audience-interaction videos, his appearance on NBC’s Bring the Funny and the special I Hope My Ex Doesn’t See This. Just for Laughs featured him in Montreal, part of a live career that has moved through comedy clubs and theatres. He later took his audience-led musical stand-up beyond his Los Angeles base on The Goofy Guy Tour.

Ticket price history

We check ticket prices across the sellers we track every day, and this chart shows how the price has been moving.

The cheapest ticket for Morgan Jay in Manchester on 25 February 2027 costs £61 right now, about the same as a month ago.

The price has barely moved in the last 30 days.


£61
Best now
High
Price level now
No change
vs a month ago

Prices can change at any time. The final price is the one shown on the seller's site.

Frequently Asked Questions


The show takes place on 25 February 2027 and starts at 18:00.

The show takes place at AO Arena, Manchester, United Kingdom.

Morgan Jay tickets currently start at £61. Prices are updated daily.

Yes, the event is open to ages 16 and over.

Yes. Under 18s must be accompanied by an adult.

Choose a ticket offer in the Tickets section above and complete your order on the seller's secure site. Prices are updated daily.
from
£61
Get tickets

Similar events nearby

Keep browsing