Newen Afrobeat
Concerts

Newen Afrobeat in London

Wed, 11 August 2027 · 19:00 in 10 months
Jazz Cafe
Tickets from £87
Newen Afrobeat

Tickets

for Newen Afrobeat in London · Wed, 11 Aug 2027
Prices updated daily

Tickets are sold by third-party sellers. We may earn a commission on purchases.


Prices are up 111% over the last month
About this event

The next Newen Afrobeat concert in London will take place on 11 August 2027 at Jazz Cafe.

Tickets are on sale now, starting from £87. Prices and availability are updated daily.

Venue

Jazz Cafe
London, United Kingdom
Book a hotel for Wed, 11 Aug
Nearby hotels on Booking.com, Expedia and other booking sites.

Artist


Newen Afrobeat
Follow Newen Afrobeat
1 upcoming event Last time in London: 1 month ago

Newen Afrobeat is a Chilean ensemble formed in Santiago in 2009, playing horn-led Afrobeat shaped by funk, percussion and Latin American rhythms. The group draws directly on Fela Kuti’s musical language while developing its own repertoire on albums including Newen Afrobeat and Curiche; its recording of “Opposite People” features Seun Kuti. Newen Afrobeat performed at Felabration in Lagos, taking its large onstage lineup to the festival dedicated to Fela Kuti. Subsequent international touring brought the band to clubs and festivals in Europe and North America, including the Montreal International Jazz Festival and Glastonbury Festival.

Latin & World

Ticket price history

We check ticket prices across the sellers we track every day, and this chart shows how the price has been moving.

The cheapest ticket for Newen Afrobeat in London on 11 August 2027 costs £87 right now, 111% more expensive than a month ago.

Over the last 30 days, the cheapest ticket has cost anywhere from £41 to £88, depending on the day you buy.


£87
Best now
High
Price level now
+111%
vs a month ago

Prices can change at any time. The final price is the one shown on the seller's site.

Frequently Asked Questions


The concert takes place on 11 August 2027 and starts at 19:00.

The concert takes place at Jazz Cafe, London, United Kingdom.

Newen Afrobeat last performed in London on 9 September 2026, at Jazz Cafe.

Newen Afrobeat tickets currently start at £87. Prices are updated daily. Over the last 30 days, the cheapest ticket has ranged from £41 to £88. Right now the price is 111% higher than a month ago.

Choose a ticket offer in the Tickets section above and complete your order on the seller's secure site. Prices are updated daily.
Newen Afrobeat
Newen Afrobeat
Wed, 11 August 2027 · 19:00
Jazz Cafe, London

Tickets from £87
See tickets

Share with friends


from
£87
Get tickets

Similar events nearby

Keep browsing