Olaf der Flipper

Olaf der Flipper Tickets & 2027 Tour Dates

On tour: Yes
1 upcoming concert
Follow Olaf der Flipper to keep track of their upcoming dates.
On tour: Yes
1 upcoming concert

Concerts & Tour Dates

1

Olaf der Flipper is currently touring in 1 country and has 1 upcoming date. Their next tour date is at Turbinenhalle in Oberhausen.

No events match your filters

Olaf der Flipper Tour Map


Follow Olaf der Flipper on tour with the interactive map. Explore all announced locations and find a date near you.

Past concerts


11 concerts
11 cities
2 countries
Last concert: 26 days ago
27 Sep 2026 · Liederhalle - Complex — Stuttgart, Germany
26 Sep 2026 · Schwarzwaldhalle — Karlsruhe, Germany
25 Sep 2026 · Westfalenhalle 1 at Westfalenhallen - Complex — Dortmund, Germany
18 Sep 2026 · Stadthalle Köln-Mülheim Jülich — Cologne, Germany
17 Sep 2026 · Congress Centrum Würzburg - Complex — Würzburg, Germany

About Olaf der Flipper


Olaf der Flipper is the solo stage name of German schlager singer and guitarist Olaf Malolepski, born in Magdeburg in 1946 and known for his long tenure with Die Flippers. He performed with the group between 1967 and its farewell in 2011, then released the solo album Tausend rote Rosen. His repertoire also includes the former Die Flippers song “Wir sagen Danke schön,” which later found a new audience as a party anthem.

In 2011, Olaf der Flipper played the final Die Flippers concert at SAP Arena in Mannheim before establishing his solo live career. He later performed at Parookaville in 2022 and brought “Wir sagen Danke schön” to Wacken Open Air in 2023.

Reviews


Seen Olaf der Flipper live? Be the first to share your experience. Write a review

Frequently Asked Questions


The next Olaf der Flipper concert takes place on Saturday, April 10, 2027 at Turbinenhalle in Oberhausen, Germany.

Yes, Olaf der Flipper has 1 upcoming date scheduled in Germany.

Olaf der Flipper is playing in Oberhausen.

Olaf der Flipper concert tickets currently start from $46, depending on the city, venue and seats. See each date above for exact offers.

Pick a date from the schedule above and compare ticket offers on the event page. Prices are updated daily.

Olaf der Flipper Concerts, Tour Dates & Tickets 2027

Olaf der Flipper has one upcoming concert listed on Eventworld: April 10, 2027.

Tickets are on sale from multiple sellers, with prices currently starting from $46. Offers for each date are compared on the event page and updated daily.

Olaf der Flipper’s live history on Eventworld spans 11 concerts in 11 cities across 2 countries.

Follow Olaf der Flipper on Eventworld to keep track of their schedule. New dates appear on this page as soon as they are announced.

Quick facts


Played in 2026

11 concerts

Concerts per year

2027
1
2026
11

Most performed in

1. Berlin x1
2. Hamburg x1
3. Cologne x1
5. Stuttgart x1
6. Dortmund x1

Genres

Pop

Elsewhere