POLKADOT STINGRAY

POLKADOT STINGRAY Tickets & 2026–2027 Tour Dates

On tour: Yes
5 upcoming concerts
Follow POLKADOT STINGRAY to keep track of their upcoming dates.
On tour: Yes
5 upcoming concerts

Concerts & Tour Dates

5

POLKADOT STINGRAY is currently touring in 1 country and has 5 upcoming dates. Their next tour date is at Nagano Club Junk Box in Nagano, after that they play at Drum Logos in Fukuoka.

No events match your filters

POLKADOT STINGRAY Tour Map


Follow POLKADOT STINGRAY on tour with the interactive map. Explore all announced locations and find a date near you.

Past concerts


1 concert
1 city
1 country
Last concert: 9 days ago
15 Oct 2026 · Zepp Haneda — Ōta, Japan

About POLKADOT STINGRAY


POLKADOT STINGRAY are a Japanese rock band formed in Fukuoka in 2015, fronted by singer and guitarist Shizuku. Their tightly wound guitar rock and pop hooks reached a wider audience through songs including “Telecaster Stripe,” “Electric Public” and “ICHIDAIJI,” while Zenchi Zenno established their full-length album catalogue.

POLKADOT STINGRAY took their solo concerts around Japan and reached Tokyo’s Nippon Budokan for a headline show. Their festival history also includes performances at Rock in Japan Festival and Countdown Japan.

Reviews


Seen POLKADOT STINGRAY live? Be the first to share your experience. Write a review

Frequently Asked Questions


The next POLKADOT STINGRAY concert takes place on Sunday, November 1, 2026 at Nagano Club Junk Box in Nagano, Japan.

Yes, POLKADOT STINGRAY has 5 upcoming dates scheduled in Japan.

POLKADOT STINGRAY is playing in Nagano, Fukuoka, Osaka, Sendai, Tokyo.

POLKADOT STINGRAY concert tickets currently cost from $40 to $68, depending on the city, venue and seats. See each date above for exact offers.

Pick a date from the schedule above and compare ticket offers on the event page. Prices are updated daily.

POLKADOT STINGRAY Concerts, Tour Dates & Tickets 2026–2027

POLKADOT STINGRAY has 5 upcoming concerts listed on Eventworld in Japan between November 1 and November 27, 2026, spread across 5 cities.

Tickets are on sale from multiple sellers, with prices currently starting from $40. Offers for each date are compared on the event page and updated daily.

Follow POLKADOT STINGRAY on Eventworld to keep track of their schedule. New dates appear on this page as soon as they are announced.