Ricky Montgomery

Ricky Montgomery Tickets & 2026–2027 Tour Dates

On tour: No
No upcoming concerts
Follow Ricky Montgomery to keep track of their upcoming dates.
On tour: No
No upcoming concerts

Concerts & Tour Dates


No upcoming concerts
Ricky Montgomery has no announced dates yet. They last performed 6 months ago in Los Angeles.

Past concerts


73 concerts
49 cities
6 countries
Last concert: 6 months ago
1 Apr 2026 · The Wiltern — Los Angeles, CA, United States
28 Mar 2026 · Brooklyn Steel — New York, NY, United States
26 Mar 2026 · The Pageant — St Louis, MO, United States
8 Apr 2025 · Town Ballroom — Buffalo, NY, United States
7 Apr 2025 · Roxian Theatre — Pittsburgh, PA, United States
Be ready for the next announcement
Follow Ricky Montgomery. New dates will appear in your account as soon as they're announced.
Follow

About Ricky Montgomery


Ricky Montgomery is an American singer-songwriter born in Los Angeles and raised in St. Louis. He writes indie pop centered on direct, melodic songwriting, and is best known for “Mr Loverman” and “Line Without a Hook,” both included on his 2016 album Montgomery Ricky.

The 2022 It’s 2016 Somewhere Tour was his first headlining tour and brought those songs to clubs and theatres across North America. He joined Cavetown’s Bittersweet Daze tour in 2023, then returned to headlining in 2024 on The Rick Tour: Another Rick in the Wall.

Reviews


Seen Ricky Montgomery live? Be the first to share your experience. Write a review

Frequently Asked Questions


No, Ricky Montgomery has no upcoming dates announced at the moment.

Ricky Montgomery last performed 6 months ago at The Wiltern in Los Angeles, CA, United States.

Follow Ricky Montgomery to see new dates and tickets on this page as soon as they are announced.

Ricky Montgomery Concerts, Tour Dates & Tickets 2026–2027

Ricky Montgomery has no upcoming concerts listed on Eventworld right now.

Ricky Montgomery’s live history on Eventworld spans 73 concerts in 49 cities across 6 countries.

Follow Ricky Montgomery on Eventworld and new dates will show up here as soon as they are announced.

Quick facts


Last concert

6 months ago

Played in 2026

3 concerts

Concerts per year

2026
3
2025
2
2024
29
2023
1

Most performed in