Sammy Kershaw

Sammy Kershaw Tickets & 2026–2027 Tour Dates

On tour: Yes
8 upcoming concerts
Follow Sammy Kershaw to keep track of their upcoming dates.
On tour: Yes
8 upcoming concerts

Sammy Kershaw Tour Map


Follow Sammy Kershaw on tour with the interactive map. Explore all announced locations and find a date near you.

Past concerts


21 concerts
14 cities
1 country
Last concert: yesterday
23 Oct 2026 · Halstead Amphitheater — Fairhope, AL, United States
16 Oct 2026 · Riverside Casino & Golf Resort — Riverside, Iowa, United States
9 Oct 2026 · Michigan Theatre of Jackson — Jackson, MI, United States
29 Sep 2026 · Bloomsburg Fair — Bloomsburg, PA, United States
27 Sep 2026 · The Big E Arena at Eastern States Exposition (The Big E) - Complex — West Springfield, MA, United States

About Sammy Kershaw


Sammy Kershaw is an American country singer, born in Kaplan, Louisiana, in 1958. His honky-tonk and neotraditional country repertoire includes “She Don’t Know She’s Beautiful,” “Cadillac Style,” “Queen of My Double Wide Trailer” and “Yard Sale,” as well as the albums Don’t Go Near the Water and Haunted Heart.

In 2002, Kershaw toured with Joe Diffie and Aaron Tippin on the Rockin’ Roadhouse Tour. His later concert work has included Roots & Boots shows with Aaron Tippin and Collin Raye.

Reviews


Seen Sammy Kershaw live? Be the first to share your experience. Write a review

Frequently Asked Questions


The next Sammy Kershaw concert takes place on Thursday, November 12, 2026 at The Park Theater in McMinnville, TN, United States.

Yes, Sammy Kershaw has 8 upcoming dates scheduled in United States.

Sammy Kershaw is playing in McMinnville, Walhalla, Bloomington, Las Vegas, Lake Charles, Biloxi, Rockford, Denver.

Sammy Kershaw concert tickets currently cost from $21 to $159, depending on the city, venue and seats. See each date above for exact offers.

Pick a date from the schedule above and compare ticket offers on the event page. Prices are updated daily.

Sammy Kershaw Concerts, Tour Dates & Tickets 2026–2027

Sammy Kershaw has 8 upcoming concerts listed on Eventworld in United States between November 12, 2026 and May 14, 2027, spread across 8 cities.

Tickets are on sale from multiple sellers, with prices currently starting from $21. Offers for each date are compared on the event page and updated daily.

Sammy Kershaw’s live history on Eventworld spans 21 concerts in 14 cities across 1 country.

Follow Sammy Kershaw on Eventworld to keep track of their schedule. New dates appear on this page as soon as they are announced.