She Past Away
Concerts

She Past Away in Mexico City

Wed, 16 June 2027 · 21:00 in 8 months
Auditorio BB
Tickets from $2,005
She Past Away

Tickets

for She Past Away in Mexico City · Wed, 16 Jun 2027
Prices updated daily

Tickets are sold by third-party sellers. We may earn a commission on purchases.

About this event

The next She Past Away concert in Mexico City will take place on 16 June 2027 at Auditorio BB.

Tickets are on sale now, starting from $2,005. Compare 2 ticket offers in the Tickets section. Prices and availability are updated daily.

Venue

Auditorio BB
Mexico City, Mexico
Book a hotel for Wed, 16 Jun
Nearby hotels on Booking.com, Expedia and other booking sites.

Artist


She Past Away
Follow She Past Away
21 upcoming events Last time in Mexico City: 8 months ago

She Past Away is a Turkish post-punk band formed in Bursa in 2006. Its darkwave sound pairs stark guitar lines, synthesizers and electronic rhythms with Turkish-language vocals. The band is known for songs including “Ritüel” and “Kasvetli Kutlama,” as well as the albums Belirdi Gece, Narin Yalnızlık and Disko Anksiyete. Wave-Gotik-Treffen in Leipzig has hosted She Past Away, and the band later performed at Cruel World in Pasadena. These appearances placed its live set on two major festival programs devoted to post-punk, goth and alternative music. The concert format is built around Volkan Caner’s vocals and guitar, while Doruk Öztürkcan handles synthesizers and electronic rhythm.

Rock Electronic & Dance Indie & Alternative

Frequently Asked Questions


The concert takes place on 16 June 2027 and starts at 21:00.

The concert takes place at Auditorio BB, Mexico City, Mexico.

She Past Away last performed in Mexico City on 31 January 2026, at Palacio de los Deportes.

She Past Away tickets currently start at $2,005. Prices are updated daily.

Choose a ticket offer in the Tickets section above and complete your order on the seller's secure site. Prices are updated daily.
She Past Away
She Past Away
Wed, 16 June 2027 · 21:00
Auditorio BB, Mexico City

Tickets from $2,005
See tickets

Share with friends


from
$2,005
Get tickets

Similar events nearby

Keep browsing