Subaru Shibutani
Concerts

Subaru Shibutani in Fukuoka

Sat, 5 December 2026 · 17:00 in 2 months
Zepp Fukuoka
Tickets from ¥16,130
Subaru Shibutani

Tickets

for Subaru Shibutani in Fukuoka · Sat, 5 Dec 2026
Prices updated daily

Tickets are sold by third-party sellers. We may earn a commission on purchases.

About this event

The next Subaru Shibutani concert in Fukuoka will take place on 5 December 2026 at Zepp Fukuoka.

Tickets are on sale now, starting from ¥16,130. Compare 2 ticket offers in the Tickets section. Prices and availability are updated daily.

Venue

Zepp Fukuoka
Fukuoka, Japan
Book a hotel for Sat, 5 Dec
Nearby hotels on Booking.com, Expedia and other booking sites.

Artist


Subaru Shibutani
Follow Subaru Shibutani
2 upcoming events

Subaru Shibutani is a Japanese singer-songwriter and guitarist, born in Osaka Prefecture in 1981. He is best known as a lead vocalist of Kanjani Eight, performing with the group until 2018, before establishing a solo career rooted in pop and rock. His solo albums include Nisai, NEED and 2021. The 2020 Nisai tour was his first nationwide solo concert tour in Japan. He returned to the road for Subaru Shibutani LIVE TOUR 2022 Nisai to 1328 Nichi, followed by a band-led run built around his later solo material on Subaru Shibutani LIVE TOUR 2024 Lov U.

Pop
Next stops

Frequently Asked Questions


The concert takes place on 5 December 2026 and starts at 17:00.

The concert takes place at Zepp Fukuoka, Fukuoka, Japan.

Subaru Shibutani tickets currently start at ¥16,130. Prices are updated daily.

Choose a ticket offer in the Tickets section above and complete your order on the seller's secure site. Prices are updated daily.
Subaru Shibutani
Subaru Shibutani
Sat, 5 December 2026 · 17:00
Zepp Fukuoka, Fukuoka

Tickets from ¥16,130
See tickets

Share with friends


from
¥16,130
Get tickets

Similar events nearby

Keep browsing