Taylor Dayne

Taylor Dayne Tickets & 2026–2027 Tour Dates

On tour: Yes
10 upcoming concerts
Follow Taylor Dayne to keep track of their upcoming dates.
On tour: Yes
10 upcoming concerts

Taylor Dayne Tour Map


Follow Taylor Dayne on tour with the interactive map. Explore all announced locations and find a date near you.

Past concerts


21 concerts
16 cities
1 country
Last concert: 7 days ago
16 Oct 2026 · Des Plaines Theatre — Chicago, IL, United States
27 Sep 2026 · H-E-B Performance Hall at Tobin Center for the Performing Arts - Complex — San Antonio, TX, United States
19 Sep 2026 · The Ridgefield Playhouse — Ridgefield, CT, United States
17 Sep 2026 · Suffolk Theater — Riverhead, NY, United States
6 Sep 2026 · Snoqualmie Casino — Snoqualmie, WA, United States

About Taylor Dayne


Taylor Dayne is an American pop and dance singer born in New York in 1962. Her 1987 debut single “Tell It to My Heart” introduced a run of songs that included “Prove Your Love,” “Don’t Rush Me” and “Love Will Lead You Back.” Her early albums Tell It to My Heart and Can’t Fight Fate established her mix of dance-pop, soul and contemporary R&B.

The Tell It to My Heart Tour followed her debut album, and in 1988 she served as an opening act for Michael Jackson on European dates of the Bad World Tour. Her stage work later extended beyond concert touring: in 2001 she played Amneris in Elton John and Tim Rice’s Aida on Broadway.

Reviews


Seen Taylor Dayne live? Be the first to share your experience. Write a review

Frequently Asked Questions


The next Taylor Dayne concert takes place on Saturday, November 7, 2026 at Bergen Performing Arts Center in Englewood, NJ, United States.

Yes, Taylor Dayne has 10 upcoming dates scheduled in United States.

Taylor Dayne is playing in Englewood, San Jacinto, Las Vegas, Bossier City and more. See the full schedule above.

Taylor Dayne concert tickets currently cost from $65 to $113, depending on the city, venue and seats. See each date above for exact offers.

Pick a date from the schedule above and compare ticket offers on the event page. Prices are updated daily.

Taylor Dayne Concerts, Tour Dates & Tickets 2026–2027

Taylor Dayne has 10 upcoming concerts listed on Eventworld in United States between November 7, 2026 and February 12, 2027, spread across 4 cities.

Tickets are on sale from multiple sellers, with prices currently starting from $65. Offers for each date are compared on the event page and updated daily.

Taylor Dayne’s live history on Eventworld spans 21 concerts in 16 cities across 1 country.

Follow Taylor Dayne on Eventworld to keep track of their schedule. New dates appear on this page as soon as they are announced.