The Lemon Twigs
Concerts

The Lemon Twigs in Bordeaux

Tue, 13 October 2026 · 20:00 in 20 days
Rock School Barbey
Tickets from 44 €
The Lemon Twigs

Tickets

for The Lemon Twigs in Bordeaux · Tue, 13 Oct 2026
Prices updated daily

Tickets are sold by third-party sellers. We may earn a commission on purchases.

About this event

The next The Lemon Twigs concert in Bordeaux will take place on 13 October 2026 at Rock School Barbey.

Tickets are on sale now, starting from 44 €. Compare 2 ticket offers in the Tickets section. Prices and availability are updated daily.

Venue

Rock School Barbey
Bordeaux, France
Book a hotel for Tue, 13 Oct
Nearby hotels on Booking.com, Expedia and other booking sites.

Artist


The Lemon Twigs
Follow The Lemon Twigs
28 upcoming events Last time in Bordeaux: 1 year ago

The Lemon Twigs are an American rock band formed in Hicksville, Long Island, by brothers Brian and Michael D’Addario. Their music draws on power pop, glam rock, baroque pop and soft rock, heard across albums including Do Hollywood, Go to School, Everything Harmony and A Dream Is All We Know. Their best-known songs include “These Words,” “As Long as We’re Together” and “Corner of My Eye.” In 2017, the band performed at Coachella and Glastonbury as touring for Do Hollywood took them beyond North American clubs and theatres. They later supported Arctic Monkeys on selected North American dates in 2018 and returned to headline touring behind subsequent records. Their concerts use a full-band format, and Brian and Michael D’Addario exchange lead vocals and instrumental roles during the set. They have played extensively in the United States and the United Kingdom, including club and theatre dates in New York and London.

Rock Indie & Alternative

Frequently Asked Questions


The concert takes place on 13 October 2026 and starts at 20:00.

The concert takes place at Rock School Barbey, Bordeaux, France.

The Lemon Twigs last performed in Bordeaux on 27 September 2024, at Rock School Barbey.

The Lemon Twigs tickets currently start at 44 €. Prices are updated daily.

Choose a ticket offer in the Tickets section above and complete your order on the seller's secure site. Prices are updated daily.
The Lemon Twigs
The Lemon Twigs
Tue, 13 October 2026 · 20:00
Rock School Barbey, Bordeaux

Tickets from 44 €
See tickets
More shows in France

Share with friends


from
44 €
Get tickets

Similar events nearby

Keep browsing