The Spazmatics
Concerts

The Spazmatics in Austin

Wed, February 17, 2027 · 9:15 PM in 4 months
Speakeasy
The Spazmatics

Tickets

for The Spazmatics in Austin · Wed, Feb 17, 2027
Prices updated daily

Tickets are sold by third-party sellers. We may earn a commission on purchases.

About this event

The next The Spazmatics concert in Austin will take place on February 17, 2027 at Speakeasy.

Tickets are on sale now. Compare 2 ticket offers in the Tickets section. Prices and availability are updated daily.

Venue

Speakeasy
Austin, TX, United States
Book a hotel for Wed, Feb 17
Nearby hotels on Booking.com, Expedia and other booking sites.

Artist


The Spazmatics
Follow The Spazmatics
11 upcoming events Last time in Austin: 2 days ago

The Spazmatics are an American 1980s new-wave tribute band formed in Los Angeles. The group is known for its nerd-themed costumes and full-band performances of period hits, including A-ha’s “Take On Me,” Devo’s “Whip It” and Depeche Mode’s “Just Can’t Get Enough.” The Spazmatics established a recurring Las Vegas engagement at the Grandview Lounge inside South Point Hotel, Casino & Spa. Regional lineups also perform the act’s 1980s repertoire at clubs, casinos and private events, including frequent appearances in Houston and Corpus Christi.

Ticket price history

We check ticket prices across the sellers we track every day, and this chart shows how the price has been moving.

The price has barely moved in the last 30 days.


—
Best now
Limited data
Price level now
—
vs a month ago

Prices can change at any time. The final price is the one shown on the seller's site.

Frequently Asked Questions


The concert takes place on February 17, 2027 and starts at 9:15 PM.

The concert takes place at Speakeasy, Austin, TX, United States.

The Spazmatics last performed in Austin on October 21, 2026, at The Ballroom at Speakeasy.

Choose a ticket offer in the Tickets section above and complete your order on the seller's secure site. Prices are updated daily.

Similar events nearby

Keep browsing