TV Smith
Concerts

TV Smith in Reading

Thu, 11 November 2027 · 20:00 in 13 months
Face Bar
TV Smith

Tickets

for TV Smith in Reading · Thu, 11 Nov 2027
Prices updated daily

Tickets are sold by third-party sellers. We may earn a commission on purchases.

About this event

The next TV Smith concert in Reading will take place on 11 November 2027 at Face Bar.

Tickets are on sale now. Prices and availability are updated daily.

Venue

Face Bar
Reading, United Kingdom
Book a hotel for Thu, 11 Nov
Nearby hotels on Booking.com, Expedia and other booking sites.

Artist


TV Smith
Follow TV Smith
11 upcoming events Last time in Reading: 1 month ago

TV Smith is a British punk singer-songwriter, best known as the frontman and principal songwriter of The Adverts, formed in London in 1976. The band recorded “Gary Gilmore’s Eyes” and “One Chord Wonders,” while its debut album, Crossing the Red Sea with The Adverts, became a central work in Smith’s catalogue. He later led TV Smith’s Explorers and continued as a solo artist. The Adverts played London’s Roxy in 1977 and toured Britain supporting The Damned during the same year. In later decades, TV Smith built an extensive solo performance history around vocals and acoustic guitar, playing clubs and punk festivals across Britain and mainland Europe. His solo appearances have included repeated performances at Rebellion Festival in Blackpool.

Rock Punk & Hardcore

Frequently Asked Questions


The concert takes place on 11 November 2027 and starts at 20:00.

The concert takes place at Face Bar, Reading, United Kingdom.

TV Smith last performed in Reading on 17 September 2026, at Face Bar.

Choose a ticket offer in the Tickets section above and complete your order on the seller's secure site. Prices are updated daily.

Similar events nearby

Keep browsing