Twin Temple
Concerts

Twin Temple in Toronto

Tue, March 2, 2027 · 7:00 PM in 5 months
The Opera House
Tickets from $52
Twin Temple

Tickets

for Twin Temple in Toronto · Tue, Mar 2, 2027
Prices updated daily

Tickets are sold by third-party sellers. We may earn a commission on purchases.

About this event

The next Twin Temple concert in Toronto will take place on March 2, 2027 at The Opera House.

The event is open to ages 19 and over.

Tickets are on sale now, starting from $52. Compare 2 ticket offers in the Tickets section. Prices and availability are updated daily.

Venue

The Opera House
Toronto, Canada
Book a hotel for Tue, Mar 2
Nearby hotels on Booking.com, Expedia and other booking sites.

Artist


Twin Temple
Follow Twin Temple
20 upcoming events Last time in Toronto: 2 years ago

Twin Temple are an American duo formed in Los Angeles in 2016 by Alexandra and Zachary James. They play doo-wop and early rock and roll through a Satanic lyrical and visual framework, heard on the album Twin Temple (Bring You Their Signature Sound... Satanic Doo-Wop) and songs including “Satan’s a Woman,” “Sex Magick” and “Let’s Have a Satanic Orgy.” In 2022, Twin Temple opened the US arena tour co-headlined by Ghost and Volbeat. They then joined the European leg of Ghost’s Imperatour, performing in arenas with Uncle Acid & the Deadbeats.

Rock

Ticket price history

We check ticket prices across the sellers we track every day, and this chart shows how the price has been moving.

The cheapest ticket for Twin Temple in Toronto on March 2, 2027 costs $52 right now.

Since Oct 2, the cheapest ticket has cost anywhere from $52 to $118, depending on the day you buy.

Today's price is the lowest we've recorded so far.


$52
Best now
Low
Price level now
−56%
in 3 weeks

Prices can change at any time. The final price is the one shown on the seller's site.

Frequently Asked Questions


The concert takes place on March 2, 2027 and starts at 7:00 PM.

The concert takes place at The Opera House, Toronto, Canada.

Twin Temple last performed in Toronto on March 3, 2024, at The Opera House.

Twin Temple tickets currently start at $52. Prices are updated daily. Since Oct 2, the cheapest ticket has ranged from $52 to $118.

Yes, the event is open to ages 19 and over.

Choose a ticket offer in the Tickets section above and complete your order on the seller's secure site. Prices are updated daily.
Twin Temple
Twin Temple
Tue, March 2, 2027 · 7:00 PM
The Opera House, Toronto

Tickets from $52
See tickets

Share with friends


from
$52
Get tickets

Similar events nearby

Keep browsing