Yoru no Honki Dance

Yoru no Honki Dance Tickets & 2026–2027 Tour Dates

On tour: Yes
17 upcoming concerts
Follow Yoru no Honki Dance to keep track of their upcoming dates.
On tour: Yes
17 upcoming concerts

Concerts & Tour Dates

17

Yoru no Honki Dance is currently touring in 1 country and has 17 upcoming dates. Their next tour date is at Club Roots in Gifu, after that they play at Umeda Shangrila in Osaka.

No events match your filters

Yoru no Honki Dance Tour Map


Follow Yoru no Honki Dance on tour with the interactive map. Explore all announced locations and find a date near you.

Past concerts


7 concerts
6 cities
1 country
Last concert: 14 hours ago
23 Oct 2026 · Live House vanvan V4 — Ishikawa Prefecture, Japan
18 Oct 2026 · Sapporo International Country Club - Shimamatsu Course — Kitahiroshima, Japan
9 Oct 2026 · Chiba Look — Chiba, Japan
13 Sep 2026 · Kyoto Muse — Kyoto, Japan
16 Aug 2026 · Space Odd — Tokyo, Japan

About Yoru no Honki Dance


Yoru no Honki Dance is a Japanese rock band from Kyoto that plays upbeat guitar-driven J-rock with danceable rhythms and a strong pop sense. The group became known in the Japanese indie and rock scene through releases that mixed tight band arrangements with catchy hooks, helped along by radio support and word of mouth from live house shows.

The band built their name on the live circuit by playing clubs and live houses across Japan, steadily expanding from Kyoto and Osaka to bigger rooms in Tokyo. As their following grew they moved onto rock festival lineups and multi-act events, appearing on stages that introduced them to broader crowds beyond their home region.

At their shows the group appears as a full rock band, focusing on energetic setlists built around their faster songs and rhythm-heavy tracks that translate directly from studio recordings to the stage.

Reviews


Seen Yoru no Honki Dance live? Be the first to share your experience. Write a review

Frequently Asked Questions


The next Yoru no Honki Dance concert takes place on Saturday, October 24, 2026 at Club Roots in Gifu, Japan.

Yes, Yoru no Honki Dance has 17 upcoming dates scheduled in Japan.

Yoru no Honki Dance is playing in Gifu, Osaka, Hiroshima, Kyoto, Okayama, Takamatsu, Sendai, Utsunomiya and more. See the full schedule above.

Yoru no Honki Dance concert tickets currently start from $58, depending on the city, venue and seats. See each date above for exact offers.

Pick a date from the schedule above and compare ticket offers on the event page. Prices are updated daily.

Yoru no Honki Dance Concerts, Tour Dates & Tickets 2026–2027

Yoru no Honki Dance has 17 upcoming concerts listed on Eventworld in Japan between October 24, 2026 and March 29, 2027, spread across 13 cities.

Tickets are on sale from multiple sellers, with prices currently starting from $58. Offers for each date are compared on the event page and updated daily.

Yoru no Honki Dance’s live history on Eventworld spans 7 concerts in 6 cities across 1 country.

Follow Yoru no Honki Dance on Eventworld to keep track of their schedule. New dates appear on this page as soon as they are announced.