Axel Rudi Pell

Axel Rudi Pell Tickets & 2027 Tour Dates

On tour: Yes
1 upcoming concert
Follow Axel Rudi Pell to keep track of their upcoming dates.
On tour: Yes
1 upcoming concert

Concerts & Tour Dates

1

Axel Rudi Pell is currently touring in 1 country and has 1 upcoming date. Their next tour date is at zakk Club - Complex in Düsseldorf.

No events match your filters

Axel Rudi Pell Tour Map


Follow Axel Rudi Pell on tour with the interactive map. Explore all announced locations and find a date near you.

Past concerts


48 concerts
30 cities
8 countries
Last concert: 14 days ago
9 Oct 2026 · Nieuwe Nor — Heerlen, Netherlands
7 Oct 2026 · HIRSCH — Nuremberg, Germany
6 Oct 2026 · Szene Wien — Vienna, Austria
4 Oct 2026 · Eventhall-Airport — Obertraubling, Germany
3 Oct 2026 · LKA-Longhorn — Stuttgart, Germany

About Axel Rudi Pell


Axel Rudi Pell is a German guitarist and bandleader who formed his namesake hard-rock and heavy-metal group in 1989 after leaving Steeler. His catalogue includes the albums Eternal Prisoner, Oceans of Time and The Masquerade Ball; Johnny Gioeli has served as the group’s lead singer since Oceans of Time.

The 2002 release Knights Live documented the band at Zeche Bochum, while Live on Fire later captured performances in Cologne and at the Rock of Ages festival in Seebronn. In 2014, Axel Rudi Pell celebrated the group’s 25th anniversary through the guest-filled Magic Moments concert at Bang Your Head!!! in Balingen.

Reviews


Seen Axel Rudi Pell live? Be the first to share your experience. Write a review

Frequently Asked Questions


The next Axel Rudi Pell concert takes place on Thursday, April 29, 2027 at zakk Club - Complex in Düsseldorf, Germany.

Yes, Axel Rudi Pell has 1 upcoming date scheduled in Germany.

Axel Rudi Pell is playing in Düsseldorf.

Pick a date from the schedule above and compare ticket offers on the event page. Prices are updated daily.

Axel Rudi Pell Concerts, Tour Dates & Tickets 2027

Axel Rudi Pell has one upcoming concert listed on Eventworld: April 29, 2027.

Axel Rudi Pell’s live history on Eventworld spans 48 concerts in 30 cities across 8 countries.

Follow Axel Rudi Pell on Eventworld to keep track of their schedule. New dates appear on this page as soon as they are announced.

Quick facts


Played in 2026

15 concerts

Concerts per year

2027
1
2026
15
2025
4
2024
6

Most performed in

1. Stockholm x3
2. Vienna x3
3. Malmo x3
4. Budapest x2
5. Hamburg x2
6. Cologne x2

Genres