Danny Elfman

Danny Elfman Tickets & 2027 Tour Dates

On tour: Yes
2 upcoming concerts
Follow Danny Elfman to keep track of their upcoming dates.
On tour: Yes
2 upcoming concerts

Concerts & Tour Dates

2

Danny Elfman is currently touring in 1 country and has 2 upcoming dates. Their next 2 tour dates are all at Auditorium di Milano in Milan.

No events match your filters

Danny Elfman Tour Map


Follow Danny Elfman on tour with the interactive map. Explore all announced locations and find a date near you.

Past concerts


19 concerts
12 cities
3 countries
Last concert: 20 days ago
3 Oct 2026 · The Masonic — San Francisco, CA, United States
2 Oct 2026 · The Masonic — San Francisco, CA, United States
16 Sep 2026 · The Met Presented by Highmark — Philadelphia, PA, United States
15 Sep 2026 · Capital One City Parks Foundation SummerStage — New York, NY, United States
14 Sep 2026 · The Fillmore Silver Spring — Silver Spring, MD, United States

About Danny Elfman


Danny Elfman is an American composer, singer and songwriter, born in Los Angeles in 1953. He fronted the new wave band Oingo Boingo and built a long screen partnership with director Tim Burton. His film scores include Batman, Edward Scissorhands and The Nightmare Before Christmas, and he wrote the theme for The Simpsons.

Danny Elfman ended Oingo Boingo’s live career at the Universal Amphitheatre in 1995 with a Halloween farewell concert. In 2013, Danny Elfman’s Music from the Films of Tim Burton reached the Royal Albert Hall, where he sang the role of Jack Skellington during an orchestral program of his scores. He returned to rock performance at Coachella in 2022, placing film music beside Oingo Boingo songs and material from Big Mess.

The From Boingo to Batman to Big Mess concerts used a rock band, orchestra and choir. At the Hollywood Bowl, Danny Elfman performed film compositions and vocal material in that format.

Reviews


Seen Danny Elfman live? Be the first to share your experience. Write a review

Frequently Asked Questions


The next Danny Elfman concert takes place on Saturday, January 9, 2027 at Auditorium di Milano in Milan, Italy.

Yes, Danny Elfman has 2 upcoming dates scheduled in Italy.

Danny Elfman is playing in Milan and more. See the full schedule above.

Danny Elfman concert tickets currently start from $63, depending on the city, venue and seats. See each date above for exact offers.

Pick a date from the schedule above and compare ticket offers on the event page. Prices are updated daily.

Danny Elfman Concerts, Tour Dates & Tickets 2027

Danny Elfman has 2 upcoming concerts listed on Eventworld between January 9 and January 10, 2027, all taking place in Milan.

Tickets are on sale from multiple sellers, with prices currently starting from $63. Offers for each date are compared on the event page and updated daily.

Danny Elfman’s live history on Eventworld spans 19 concerts in 12 cities across 3 countries.

Follow Danny Elfman on Eventworld to keep track of their schedule. New dates appear on this page as soon as they are announced.