Eric Clapton

Eric Clapton Tickets & 2027 Tour Dates

On tour: Yes
5 upcoming concerts
Follow Eric Clapton to keep track of their upcoming dates.
On tour: Yes
5 upcoming concerts

Concerts & Tour Dates

5

Eric Clapton is currently touring in 1 country and has 5 upcoming dates. Their next tour date is at bp pulse LIVE in Birmingham, after that they play at Royal Albert Hall in London.

No events match your filters

Eric Clapton Tour Map


Follow Eric Clapton on tour with the interactive map. Explore all announced locations and find a date near you.

Past concerts


126 concerts
62 cities
19 countries
Last concert: 22 days ago
1 Oct 2026 · Radio City Music Hall — New York, NY, United States
27 Sep 2026 · Moody Center ATX — Austin, TX, United States
26 Sep 2026 · Moody Center ATX — Austin, TX, United States
17 Sep 2026 · T-Mobile Center — Kansas City, MO, United States
15 Sep 2026 · Grand Casino Arena — Saint Paul, MN, United States

About Eric Clapton


Eric Clapton is an English guitarist, singer and songwriter born in Ripley, Surrey, in 1945. He plays blues and rock, and was a member of the Yardbirds, John Mayall’s Bluesbreakers, Cream, Blind Faith and Derek and the Dominos. With Derek and the Dominos he recorded “Layla”; his solo catalogue includes “Wonderful Tonight,” “Tears in Heaven,” 461 Ocean Boulevard and Slowhand.

In 1992, he recorded a concert at Bray Studios for MTV Unplugged, including a reworked version of “Layla.” He organized the first Crossroads Guitar Festival at the Cotton Bowl in Dallas in 2004, and the following year reunited with Cream for concerts at Madison Square Garden.

He has played long concert runs at London’s Royal Albert Hall, while repeated visits to Tokyo have brought him back to Nippon Budokan.

Reviews


Seen Eric Clapton live? Be the first to share your experience. Write a review

Frequently Asked Questions


The next Eric Clapton concert takes place on Monday, May 17, 2027 at bp pulse LIVE in Birmingham, United Kingdom.

Yes, Eric Clapton has 5 upcoming dates scheduled in United Kingdom.

Eric Clapton is playing in Birmingham, London and more. See the full schedule above.

Eric Clapton concert tickets currently cost from $170 to $221, depending on the city, venue and seats. See each date above for exact offers.

Pick a date from the schedule above and compare ticket offers on the event page. Prices are updated daily.

Eric Clapton Concerts, Tour Dates & Tickets 2027

Eric Clapton has 5 upcoming concerts listed on Eventworld in United Kingdom between May 17 and May 24, 2027, spread across 2 cities.

Tickets are on sale from multiple sellers, with prices currently starting from $170. Offers for each date are compared on the event page and updated daily.

Eric Clapton’s live history on Eventworld spans 126 concerts in 62 cities across 19 countries.

Follow Eric Clapton on Eventworld to keep track of their schedule. New dates appear on this page as soon as they are announced.