Hubert von Goisern
Concerts

Hubert von Goisern in Würzburg

Sun, 1 August 2027 · 19:30 in 10 months
Wöllried
Tickets from 103 €
Hubert von Goisern

Tickets

for Hubert von Goisern in Würzburg · Sun, 1 Aug 2027
Prices updated daily

Tickets are sold by third-party sellers. We may earn a commission on purchases.

About this event

The next Hubert von Goisern concert in Würzburg will take place on 1 August 2027 at Wöllried.

Tickets are on sale now, starting from 103 €. Compare 2 ticket offers in the Tickets section. Prices and availability are updated daily.

Venue

Wöllried
Rottendorf, Germany
Book a hotel for Sun, 1 Aug
Nearby hotels on Booking.com, Expedia and other booking sites.

Artist


Hubert von Goisern
Follow Hubert von Goisern
61 upcoming events

Hubert von Goisern is an Austrian singer-songwriter and multi-instrumentalist, born in Bad Goisern in 1952, who plays alpenrock. His music places dialect vocals and diatonic accordion in rock arrangements. He became known with Hubert von Goisern und die Original Alpinkatzen through songs including “Koa Hiatamadl” and “Heast as nit”; his later solo work includes “Brenna tuats guat.” For the 2007–09 Linz Europa Tour, Hubert von Goisern travelled aboard a converted cargo ship and gave concerts in towns along the Danube and Rhine. He played the later Federn Tour in theatres and open-air venues, fronting a full band. At those concerts, Hubert von Goisern sang and played diatonic accordion at the centre of the band.

Rock Folk & Acoustic

Ticket price history

We check ticket prices across the sellers we track every day, and this chart shows how the price has been moving.

The cheapest ticket for Hubert von Goisern in Würzburg on 1 August 2027 costs 103 € right now.

Over the last 30 days, the cheapest ticket has cost anywhere from 103 € to 113 €, depending on the day you buy.

Today's price is the lowest in the last 30 days.


103 €
Best now
Low
Price level now
+43%
in 10 weeks

Prices can change at any time. The final price is the one shown on the seller's site.

Frequently Asked Questions


The concert takes place on 1 August 2027 and starts at 19:30.

The concert takes place at Wöllried, Rottendorf, Germany.

Hubert von Goisern tickets currently start at 103 €. Prices are updated daily. Over the last 30 days, the cheapest ticket has ranged from 103 € to 113 €.

Choose a ticket offer in the Tickets section above and complete your order on the seller's secure site. Prices are updated daily.
from
103 €
Get tickets

Similar events nearby

Keep browsing