Ignatius Farray

Ignatius Farray Tickets & 2026–2027 Tour Dates

On tour: Yes
8 upcoming shows
Follow Ignatius Farray to keep track of their upcoming dates.
On tour: Yes
8 upcoming shows

Ignatius Farray Tour Map


Follow Ignatius Farray on tour with the interactive map. Explore all announced locations and find a date near you.

Past shows


1 show
1 city
1 country
Last show: 1 month ago
11 Sep 2026 · Teatro Colón — A Coruña, Spain

About Ignatius Farray


Ignatius Farray is a Spanish stand-up comedian, actor and screenwriter born in Tenerife in 1973. His surreal, confessional comedy became widely known through the series El fin de la comedia and his appearances on the radio programme La Vida Moderna.

Ignatius Farray built his stage career in Madrid comedy clubs and through Nuevos Cómicos on Paramount Comedy. His later solo productions included La comedia salvó mi vida, followed by El show de Ignatius Farray.

Reviews


Seen Ignatius Farray live? Be the first to share your experience. Write a review

Frequently Asked Questions


The next Ignatius Farray show takes place on Saturday, November 28, 2026 at Teatro Infanta Isabel in Madrid, Spain.

Yes, Ignatius Farray has 8 upcoming dates scheduled in Spain.

Ignatius Farray is playing in Madrid, Aranda de Duero and more. See the full schedule above.

Ignatius Farray show tickets currently start from $52, depending on the city, venue and seats. See each date above for exact offers.

Pick a date from the schedule above and compare ticket offers on the event page. Prices are updated daily.

Ignatius Farray Shows, Tour Dates & Tickets 2026–2027

Ignatius Farray has 8 upcoming shows listed on Eventworld in Spain between November 28, 2026 and May 28, 2027, spread across 2 cities.

Tickets are on sale from multiple sellers, with prices currently starting from $52. Offers for each date are compared on the event page and updated daily.

Follow Ignatius Farray on Eventworld to keep track of their schedule. New dates appear on this page as soon as they are announced.