LA Priest

LA Priest Tickets & 2027 Tour Dates

On tour: Yes
2 upcoming concerts
Follow LA Priest to keep track of their upcoming dates.
On tour: Yes
2 upcoming concerts

Concerts & Tour Dates

2

LA Priest is currently touring across 2 countries and has 2 upcoming dates. Their next tour date is at Kantine am Berghain in Berlin, after that they play at ICA in London.

No events match your filters

LA Priest Tour Map


Follow LA Priest on tour with the interactive map. Explore all announced locations and find a date near you.

Past concerts


16 concerts
12 cities
5 countries
Last concert: 3 months ago
27 Jun 2026 · Monarch — Berlin, Germany
8 Jun 2024 · Lost Horizon — Bristol, United Kingdom
7 Jun 2024 · Clwb Ifor Bach — Cardiff, United Kingdom
6 Jun 2024 · Studio 9294 — London, United Kingdom
5 Jun 2024 · Patterns (Audio) — Brighton, United Kingdom

About LA Priest


LA Priest is the solo project of English musician Sam Eastgate, previously the frontman of Late of the Pier. His experimental electronic pop is documented on the albums Inji, GENE and Fase Luna, while “Oino” became one of his best-known solo tracks.

In 2015, LA Priest performed at Glastonbury Festival during the release period for Inji. Later that year, he opened for Tame Impala on North American dates, including a concert at Radio City Music Hall in New York.

Reviews


Seen LA Priest live? Be the first to share your experience. Write a review

Frequently Asked Questions


The next LA Priest concert takes place on Wednesday, March 10, 2027 at Kantine am Berghain in Berlin, Germany.

Yes, LA Priest is on tour with 2 upcoming dates across 2 countries.

LA Priest is playing in Berlin, London.

LA Priest concert tickets currently start from $623, depending on the city, venue and seats. See each date above for exact offers.

Pick a date from the schedule above and compare ticket offers on the event page. Prices are updated daily.

LA Priest Concerts, Tour Dates & Tickets 2027

LA Priest has 2 upcoming concerts listed on Eventworld between March 10 and March 18, 2027, with dates across 2 countries including Germany, United Kingdom.

Tickets are on sale from multiple sellers, with prices currently starting from $623. Offers for each date are compared on the event page and updated daily.

LA Priest’s live history on Eventworld spans 16 concerts in 12 cities across 5 countries.

Follow LA Priest on Eventworld to keep track of their schedule. New dates appear on this page as soon as they are announced.

Quick facts


Played in 2026

1 concert

Concerts per year

2027
2
2026
1
2024
7
2023
8

Most performed in

1. London x3
2. New York, NY x2
3. Berlin x2
4. Glasgow x2
5. Bristol x2
6. Amsterdam x1