Leo Kottke
Concerts

Leo Kottke in London

Sun, 6 June 2027 · 19:00 in 9 months
229
Tickets from £53
Leo Kottke

Tickets

for Leo Kottke in London · Sun, 6 Jun 2027
Prices updated daily

Tickets are sold by third-party sellers. We may earn a commission on purchases.

Other dates in London

Sun6Jun ’27 19:00 229 Wed9Jun ’27 19:00 229 - Complex
About this event

The next Leo Kottke concert in London will take place on 6 June 2027 at 229.

Tickets are on sale now, starting from £53. Prices and availability are updated daily.

Venue

229
London, United Kingdom
Book a hotel for Sun, 6 Jun
Nearby hotels on Booking.com, Expedia and other booking sites.

Artist


Leo Kottke
Follow Leo Kottke
14 upcoming events Last time in London: 3 months ago

Leo Kottke is an American acoustic guitarist and singer-songwriter, born in Athens, Georgia, in 1945. He is known for fingerstyle playing on six- and twelve-string guitars, particularly the 1969 album 6- and 12-String Guitar and its instrumental “Vaseline Machine Gun.” The 1973 live album My Feet Are Smiling was recorded at the Tyrone Guthrie Theater in Minneapolis. It documents his longstanding solo format: acoustic instrumentals, songs and spoken introductions. After releasing Clone in 2002, he also toured as an acoustic duo with Phish bassist Mike Gordon.

Folk & Acoustic

Frequently Asked Questions


The concert takes place on 6 June 2027 and starts at 19:00.

The concert takes place at 229, London, United Kingdom.

Leo Kottke last performed in London on 8 June 2026, at 229 The Venue.

Leo Kottke tickets currently start at £53. Prices are updated daily.

Choose a ticket offer in the Tickets section above and complete your order on the seller's secure site. Prices are updated daily.
Leo Kottke
Leo Kottke
Sun, 6 June 2027 · 19:00
229, London

Tickets from £53
See tickets

Share with friends


from
£53
Get tickets

Similar events nearby

Keep browsing