Marc Almond

Marc Almond Tickets & 2026–2027 Tour Dates

On tour: Yes
3 upcoming concerts
Follow Marc Almond to keep track of their upcoming dates.
On tour: Yes
3 upcoming concerts

Concerts & Tour Dates

3

Marc Almond is currently touring across 3 countries and has 3 upcoming dates. Their next tour date is at Klub Wytwórnia in Lodz, after that they play at Audio Club in São Paulo.

No events match your filters

Marc Almond Tour Map


Follow Marc Almond on tour with the interactive map. Explore all announced locations and find a date near you.

Past concerts


23 concerts
16 cities
5 countries
Last concert: 26 days ago
27 Sep 2026 · Auditorium Niccolò Paganini — Parma, Italy
8 Jan 2026 · Billboard Live Tokyo — Tokyo, Japan
6 Jan 2026 · Billboard Live Osaka — Osaka, Japan
1 Oct 2024 · Admiralspalast — Berlin, Germany
30 Sep 2024 · Gloria-Theater — Cologne, Germany

About Marc Almond


Marc Almond is an English singer and songwriter, born in Southport in 1957. He first became known as the vocalist of Soft Cell, the synth-pop duo he formed with Dave Ball in Leeds in 1977. Their album Non-Stop Erotic Cabaret produced “Tainted Love” and “Say Hello, Wave Goodbye”; his solo catalogue includes “The Days of Pearly Spencer” and the Gene Pitney duet “Something’s Gotten Hold of My Heart.”

In 2001, Marc Almond returned to the stage with Dave Ball for Soft Cell reunion concerts, followed by touring around the album Cruelty Without Beauty. His other stage work has included Ten Plagues, the Mark Ravenhill and Conor Mitchell song cycle premiered at Edinburgh’s Traverse Theatre in 2011. In 2018, he and Ball brought Soft Cell’s farewell concert, Say Hello, Wave Goodbye, to London’s O2 Arena.

Reviews


Seen Marc Almond live? Be the first to share your experience. Write a review

Frequently Asked Questions


The next Marc Almond concert takes place on Saturday, October 24, 2026 at Klub Wytwórnia in Lodz, Poland.

Yes, Marc Almond is on tour with 3 upcoming dates across 3 countries.

Marc Almond is playing in Lodz, São Paulo, London.

Marc Almond concert tickets currently start from $146, depending on the city, venue and seats. See each date above for exact offers.

Pick a date from the schedule above and compare ticket offers on the event page. Prices are updated daily.

Marc Almond Concerts, Tour Dates & Tickets 2026–2027

Marc Almond has 3 upcoming concerts listed on Eventworld between October 24, 2026 and April 9, 2027, with dates across 3 countries including Brazil, Poland, United Kingdom.

Tickets are on sale from multiple sellers, with prices currently starting from $146. Offers for each date are compared on the event page and updated daily.

Marc Almond’s live history on Eventworld spans 23 concerts in 16 cities across 5 countries.

Follow Marc Almond on Eventworld to keep track of their schedule. New dates appear on this page as soon as they are announced.