My Morning Jacket
Concerts

My Morning Jacket in Milwaukee

Thu, July 1, 2027 · 8:00 PM in 9 months
BMO Pavilion
Tickets from $145
My Morning Jacket

Tickets

for My Morning Jacket in Milwaukee · Thu, Jul 1, 2027
Prices updated daily

Tickets are sold by third-party sellers. We may earn a commission on purchases.

About this event

The next My Morning Jacket concert in Milwaukee will take place on July 1, 2027 at BMO Pavilion.

Tickets are on sale now, starting from $145. Compare 2 ticket offers in the Tickets section. Prices and availability are updated daily.

Venue

BMO Pavilion
Milwaukee, WI, United States
Book a hotel for Thu, Jul 1
Nearby hotels on Booking.com, Expedia and other booking sites.

Artist


My Morning Jacket
Follow My Morning Jacket
1 upcoming event Last time in Milwaukee: 1 year ago

My Morning Jacket is an American rock band formed in Louisville, Kentucky, in 1998. The group plays alternative rock, psychedelic rock and alt-country, and is known for albums including It Still Moves, Z and Evil Urges, as well as songs such as “One Big Holiday” and “Wordless Chorus.” At Bonnaroo in 2004, My Morning Jacket played an extended late-night set in heavy rain, then returned in 2008 for another performance that ran into the morning. The band ended that year with a New Year’s Eve concert at Madison Square Garden and later built multi-night engagements at Red Rocks Amphitheatre into its live calendar. The band has also performed at Newport Folk Festival and the New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival. Its recurring destination event, One Big Holiday, centers on My Morning Jacket performances at resorts in Mexico.

Rock Indie & Alternative

Frequently Asked Questions


The concert takes place on July 1, 2027 and starts at 8:00 PM.

The concert takes place at BMO Pavilion, Milwaukee, WI, United States.

My Morning Jacket last performed in Milwaukee on April 18, 2025, at Riverside Theatre.

My Morning Jacket tickets currently start at $145. Prices are updated daily.

Choose a ticket offer in the Tickets section above and complete your order on the seller's secure site. Prices are updated daily.
My Morning Jacket
My Morning Jacket
Thu, July 1, 2027 · 8:00 PM
BMO Pavilion, Milwaukee, WI

Tickets from $145
See tickets

Share with friends


from
$145
Get tickets

Similar events nearby

Keep browsing