My Morning Jacket

My Morning Jacket Tickets & 2027 Tour Dates

On tour: Yes
1 upcoming concert
Follow My Morning Jacket to keep track of their upcoming dates.
On tour: Yes
1 upcoming concert

Concerts & Tour Dates

1

My Morning Jacket is currently touring in 1 country and has 1 upcoming date. Their next tour date is at BMO Pavilion in Milwaukee.

No events match your filters

My Morning Jacket Tour Map


Follow My Morning Jacket on tour with the interactive map. Explore all announced locations and find a date near you.

Past concerts


74 concerts
36 cities
4 countries
Last concert: 12 days ago
11 Oct 2026 · The Fillmore — San Francisco, CA, United States
10 Oct 2026 · The Fillmore — San Francisco, CA, United States
9 Oct 2026 · The Fillmore — San Francisco, CA, United States
7 Oct 2026 · The Fillmore — San Francisco, CA, United States
6 Oct 2026 · The Fillmore — San Francisco, CA, United States

About My Morning Jacket


My Morning Jacket is an American rock band formed in Louisville, Kentucky, in 1998. The group plays alternative rock, psychedelic rock and alt-country, and is known for albums including It Still Moves, Z and Evil Urges, as well as songs such as “One Big Holiday” and “Wordless Chorus.”

At Bonnaroo in 2004, My Morning Jacket played an extended late-night set in heavy rain, then returned in 2008 for another performance that ran into the morning. The band ended that year with a New Year’s Eve concert at Madison Square Garden and later built multi-night engagements at Red Rocks Amphitheatre into its live calendar.

The band has also performed at Newport Folk Festival and the New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival. Its recurring destination event, One Big Holiday, centers on My Morning Jacket performances at resorts in Mexico.

Reviews


Seen My Morning Jacket live? Be the first to share your experience. Write a review

Frequently Asked Questions


The next My Morning Jacket concert takes place on Thursday, July 1, 2027 at BMO Pavilion in Milwaukee, WI, United States.

Yes, My Morning Jacket has 1 upcoming date scheduled in United States.

My Morning Jacket is playing in Milwaukee.

My Morning Jacket concert tickets currently start from $145, depending on the city, venue and seats. See each date above for exact offers.

Pick a date from the schedule above and compare ticket offers on the event page. Prices are updated daily.

My Morning Jacket Concerts, Tour Dates & Tickets 2027

My Morning Jacket has one upcoming concert listed on Eventworld: July 1, 2027.

Tickets are on sale from multiple sellers, with prices currently starting from $145. Offers for each date are compared on the event page and updated daily.

My Morning Jacket’s live history on Eventworld spans 74 concerts in 36 cities across 4 countries.

Follow My Morning Jacket on Eventworld to keep track of their schedule. New dates appear on this page as soon as they are announced.